NJCAA D3 Championships
                             November 12, 2016

                       Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                                 Men's 8K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    65  Harper CC                 (30:00.6  150:02.9 1:43.4)
========================================
  1      2   122 Ryan Ziolkowski               29:29.1
  2      5   113 Alan Douglas                  29:36.6
  3     12   120 Joe Swiech                    29:51.0
  4     13   121 Scott Williams                29:53.7
  5     33   117 Kurtis Monahan                31:12.5
  6   ( 46)  116 Eddie Lamas                   31:49.0
  7   (146)  118 Vicente Perez                 40:24.6

  2.   101  Suffolk                   (30:28.4  152:22.0 2:07.9)
========================================
  1      8   300 Joseph Varca                  29:43.1
  2     11   301 Ilya Wilson                   29:49.8
  3     16   296 Anthony Fernandez             30:21.2
  4     19   295 Ryan Evans                    30:36.9
  5     47   298 Matthew Mintzer               31:51.0
  6   ( 78)  299 Michael Neftleberg            33:24.5

  3.   117  Bergen CC                 (30:50.6  154:12.9 0:19.9)
========================================
  1     20    23 Daniel Silver                 30:43.0
  2     21    17 Andy Jaipersaud               30:44.1
  3     22    19 Christopher Loughman          30:48.9
  4     25    16 Hector Cruz                   30:54.0
  5     29    20 Connor McGillick              31:02.9
  6   ( 48)   18 Joe Lopez                     31:53.4
  7   ( 51)   21 Porfiro Olivas                31:56.3

  4.   156  Mohawk Valley             (31:05.1  155:25.3 1:54.1)
========================================
  1     15   204 Alec Ambruso                  30:01.3
  2     24   210 Brady SanFilippo              30:52.2
  3     26   208 Austin Cady                   30:58.7
  4     42   211 Michael Warchol               31:37.7
  5     49   207 Kenneth Burdick               31:55.4
  6   ( 83)  205 Joseph Bass                   34:00.2
  7   ( 98)  206 Michael Battin                34:55.0

  5.   166  Ocean County College      (31:04.0  155:19.6 3:23.1)
========================================
  1      1   343 Noah Reilly                   29:26.0
  2      9   337 Christian Bermudez            29:44.3
  3     37   342 Xavier Ramirez                31:21.7
  4     52   339 Sam Lamberti                  31:58.5
  5     67   341 Zachary Piscopo               32:49.1
  6   ( 71)  340 Juancarlos Martinez           33:07.2
  7   (111)  338 Eduardo Carvente              35:39.6



                           NJCAA D3 Championships
                             November 12, 2016

                       Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                                 Men's 8K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  6.   216  Howard CC                 (31:43.7  158:38.1 3:37.6)
========================================
  1     17   144 Abraham Samuel                30:23.1
  2     18   140 Ryan Clocker                  30:27.4
  3     31   139 Scott Camp                    31:04.8
  4     66   138 Garrett Birsa                 32:42.1
  5     84   142 Andrew Kastner                34:00.7
  6   (117)  143 Nicholas Miguelino            36:19.5
  7   (148)  145 Corey Young                   40:37.8

  7.   230  Rowan College @ Glouceste (31:41.9  158:29.5 2:51.5)
========================================
  1      6   279 James Kennedy                 29:40.9
  2     41   277 Elijah Crouch                 31:35.5
  3     59   282 Andrew Torney                 32:17.9
  4     61   276 William Cabbell               32:22.8
  5     63   278 Tyler Ellis                   32:32.4
  6   ( 64)  275 Noah Austin                   32:38.7
  7   ( 74)  280 Brandon Krupinski             33:14.6

  8.   239  CC of Rhode Island        (31:57.5  159:47.2 4:10.6)
========================================
  1     10    69 Kody Sankey                   29:45.6
  2     27    65 Mike Dutka                    30:59.8
  3     43    66 Danny Elliott                 31:42.1
  4     77    64 Tim Chambers                  33:23.5
  5     82    67 Bernardo EsiPinal             33:56.2
  6   (140)   68 Ian Fletcher                  39:35.6

  9.   255  Columbus State CC         (32:05.3  160:26.3 4:06.4)
========================================
  1      4    59 Cody Null                     29:31.7
  2     30    57 Adam Glass                    31:04.1
  3     70    60 Thomas Shaw                   33:03.0
  4     72    58 Zach Leahy                    33:09.4
  5     79    56 Jesus Davis                   33:38.1

 10.   274  Cumberland County College (32:17.9  161:29.1 5:21.3)
========================================
  1      7    75 Josh Loew                     29:42.7
  2     36    72 Nick Flukey                   31:20.0
  3     55    71 Daniel Chavez Lopez           32:05.8
  4     75    74 Anthony Johnson               33:16.6
  5    101    76 Oliver Ojeda Celaya           35:04.0



                           NJCAA D3 Championships
                             November 12, 2016

                       Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                                 Men's 8K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 11.   285  Lorain County CC          (32:23.8  161:58.8 2:44.6)
========================================
  1     34   177 Sam Cerny                     31:16.9
  2     39   179 Micah Jones                   31:30.0
  3     62   183 Alexandros Nicholaou          32:29.7
  4     65   180 Brendan Kildane               32:40.7
  5     85   178 Josh Hoss                     34:01.5
  6   (121)  181 Stephen Mendak                37:16.6
  7   (122)  182 Cory Mills                    37:24.8

 12.   306  Onondaga CC               (32:36.1  163:00.1 3:17.4)
========================================
  1     44   232 Julio Roman                   31:42.4
  2     50   231 Benjamin Parrow               31:55.8
  3     53   229 Logan Grihin                  32:02.7
  4     60   230 Justin Janes                  32:19.4
  5     99   233 Brandon Sebelowitz            34:59.8
  6   (108)  228 Blake Farnham                 35:22.8
  7   (147)  234 Matthew Young                 40:36.5

 13.   331  SUNY Adirondack           (33:15.6  166:17.7 8:04.2)
========================================
  1      3   308 Jason Linendoll               29:31.2
  2     14   306 Brian Halligan                29:58.4
  3     80   309 Jed Simpson                   33:43.9
  4    109   305 Mason Cochran                 35:28.8
  5    125   304 Zephin Bey                    37:35.4
  6   (133)  307 Patrick Linehan               38:47.5

 14.   351  Finger Lakes CC           (33:11.6  165:57.6 3:42.3)
========================================
  1     40    90 Jacob Blanchard               31:32.3
  2     45    88 Jake Bailey                   31:45.1
  3     76    89 Austin Batson                 33:19.7
  4     86    94 Sam Voak                      34:05.9
  5    104    91 Dakota Cox                    35:14.6
  6   (118)   92 Jesse Smith                   36:42.9

 15.   391  Hudson Valley CC          (33:51.4  169:17.0 5:50.7)
========================================
  1     28   159 Connor Terrell                31:02.4
  2     58   157 Jeremy Marcy                  32:16.5
  3     73   153 Frank Hughes                  33:12.3
  4    113   158 Anthony Rivage                35:52.7
  5    119   156 Dan Kusky                     36:53.1
  6   (128)  154 Jeff Kline                    38:10.8
  7   (130)  155 Brendan Kondrat               38:19.2



                           NJCAA D3 Championships
                             November 12, 2016

                       Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                                 Men's 8K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 16.   423  Herkimer CC               (34:43.0  173:34.9 7:21.3)
========================================
  1     23   133 Kyle Holmes                   30:51.8
  2     35   135 Brandon Rawson                31:18.6
  3    112   136 Aaron Sostre                  35:41.8
  4    124   134 Taj Parker                    37:29.6
  5    129   130 Alex Ackerman                 38:13.1
  6   (132)  137 Adrian Young                  38:36.7
  7   (141)  132 Rob Clouthier                 39:42.7

 17.   433  Oxford College of Emory U (34:25.7  172:08.2 6:15.2)
========================================
  1     57   243 Harish Venkatreman            32:12.6
  2     69   241 Jack Stewart                  32:59.2
  3     87   242 Nicholas Stigaard             34:12.6
  4     89   244 Jerry Yue                     34:16.0
  5    131   240 Zeyad Hasson                  38:27.8

 18.   443  Valley Forge Military Aca (34:16.3  171:21.5 1:50.3)
========================================
  1     68   315 Kyle Huff                     32:55.5
  2     91   318 Jacob Wetherhold              34:26.8
  3     93   316 Jori Masho                    34:35.5
  4     95   314 Nicholas Hudson               34:37.9
  5     96   319 Nicolas Yanez                 34:45.8
  6   (139)  317 Giovanni Matos                39:29.9

 19.   445  Middlesex County College  (35:41.1  178:25.111:00.6)
========================================
  1     38   195 Thomas Williams               31:27.4
  2     54   188 Ben Harder                    32:05.5
  3     56   192 Mike Mazzei                   32:12.5
  4    145   189 Miguel Hernandez              40:11.7
  5    152   191 John Lambino                  42:28.0
  6   (157)  193 John Miller                   45:38.5

 20.   494  Westmoreland College      (34:55.4  174:36.8 1:41.8)
========================================
  1     88   331 Tyler Fox                     34:14.4
  2     92   335 Regis Pekar                   34:30.3
  3     94   334 Cameron Murtland              34:36.3
  4    105   336 Chase Poole                   35:19.6
  5    115   332 Jason Lohr                    35:56.2
  6   (135)  333 Jacob Modrak                  39:08.5
  7   (137)  330 Matt Jenkens                  39:21.5



                           NJCAA D3 Championships
                             November 12, 2016

                       Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                                 Men's 8K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 21.   524  Potomac State College of  (36:13.4  181:06.8 8:59.1)
========================================
  1     32   247 Greg Dirlik                   31:06.1
  2    102   249 Gavin Mauzy                   35:08.9
  3    110   250 Tyler Owens                   35:31.4
  4    136   248 Tristan Kimble                39:15.2
  5    144   246 Cameron Brown                 40:05.2

 22.   540  Jefferson CC              (35:52.5  179:22.5 3:04.9)
========================================
  1     90   167 James Lamson                  34:24.3
  2    100   171 Ethan Vincent                 35:01.7
  3    107   166 Tony Jenne                    35:21.6
  4    120   168 Timothy Peters                37:05.7
  5    123   169 William Sanderson             37:29.2
  6   (126)  164 Ryan Cadwell                  38:02.9
  7   (127)  172 Darius White                  38:10.0

 23.   556  Queensborough CC          (36:10.2  180:50.8 6:02.9)
========================================
  1     81   261 David Moreira                 33:49.4
  2    103   259 Ramiro Cortez                 35:09.0
  3    114   265 Adrian Sinclair               35:54.9
  4    116   263 Derrick Pouncy                36:05.2
  5    142   262 Camilo Noesi                  39:52.3
  6   (158)  260 Daniel Gamera Munoz           45:45.8

 24.   673  Broome CC                 (39:35.3  197:56.1 9:01.7)
========================================
  1     97    34 Ryan McMahon                  34:51.5
  2    134    37 Kevin Taylor                  38:54.7
  3    138    32 Noah Holloway                 39:21.8
  4    149    33 Ben Mannix                    40:54.9
  5    155    38 Alex Tompkins                 43:53.2
  6   (156)   35 Chris Rowe                    43:56.1

 25.   703  Springfield Tech          (40:25.3  202:06.4 8:06.7)
========================================
  1    106   285 Raul Gomez                    35:20.0
  2    143   287 Lian Kay                      39:57.2
  3    150   284 Franklyn Filpo                40:56.0
  4    151   289 Jeremy Pemberton              42:26.5
  5    153   288 Louidy Louis                  43:26.7
  6   (154)  290 David Pikul                   43:33.6




Incomplete Teams:

Schoolcraft              
          352 Eric Wilkewitz 

Raritan Valley CC        
          267 Robert Spies 

Georgia Military Academy 
          100 John Dougherty ,   99 Adam Dougherty ,   98 Austin Cook ,  102 Dominic Roberts 

Thaddeus Stevens         
          350 Ray Reyes 

Fashion Institute of Tech
           85 Brian O'Gorman ,   86 Jamie Tyrrell ,   84 Danny Lynch 

Joliet Junior College    
          174 Nicholas Razo 

SUNY Orange              
          349 Jordan Medina 

CC of Allegheny          
           45 Cody DiVecchio ,   46 Stephen Paxinos 

Nassau CC                
          216 Jason Sinert ,  215 David Cedillo Ruiz 

Brookdale CC             
           29 William Nemeth ,   28 Robert Arroyo 

CC of Philadelphia       
           63 Dontae DeShields 

SUNY Ulster              
          313 Keith Kortright ,  311 Thomas Buono ,  312 Sam Burt 

Luzerne County CC        
          186 Tanner Kennedy ,  187 Jonathon Santana