NJCAA D3 Championships
                             November 12, 2016

                       Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                                 Men's 8K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                    KM
PLACE  PTS NAME                 YR SCHOOL                 TIME     PACE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Eric Wilkewitz             Schoolcraft            29:11.4  3:39 
    2    1 Noah Reilly                Ocean County College   29:26.0  3:41 
    3    2 Ryan Ziolkowski            Harper CC              29:29.1  3:42 
    4    3 Jason Linendoll            SUNY Adirondack        29:31.2  3:42 
    5    4 Cody Null                  Columbus State CC      29:31.7  3:42 
    6    5 Alan Douglas               Harper CC              29:36.6  3:43 
    7    6 James Kennedy              Rowan College @ Glou   29:40.9  3:43 
    8    7 Josh Loew                  Cumberland County Co   29:42.7  3:43 
    9    8 Joseph Varca               Suffolk                29:43.1  3:43 
   10    9 Christian Bermudez         Ocean County College   29:44.3  3:44 
   11   10 Kody Sankey                CC of Rhode Island     29:45.6  3:44 
   12      Robert Spies               Raritan Valley CC      29:48.6  3:44 
   13   11 Ilya Wilson                Suffolk                29:49.8  3:44 
   14   12 Joe Swiech                 Harper CC              29:51.0  3:44 
   15   13 Scott Williams             Harper CC              29:53.7  3:45 
   16      John Dougherty             Georgia Military Aca   29:53.8  3:45 
   17   14 Brian Halligan             SUNY Adirondack        29:58.4  3:45 
   18   15 Alec Ambruso               Mohawk Valley          30:01.3  3:46 
   19      Ray Reyes                  Thaddeus Stevens       30:18.5  3:48 
   20   16 Anthony Fernandez          Suffolk                30:21.2  3:48 
   21   17 Abraham Samuel          Fr Howard CC              30:23.1  3:48 
   22   18 Ryan Clocker            Fr Howard CC              30:27.4  3:49 
   23      Brian O'Gorman             Fashion Institute of   30:33.6  3:50 
   24   19 Ryan Evans                 Suffolk                30:36.9  3:50 
   25   20 Daniel Silver              Bergen CC              30:43.0  3:51 
   26   21 Andy Jaipersaud            Bergen CC              30:44.1  3:51 
   27   22 Christopher Loughman       Bergen CC              30:48.9  3:52 
   28      Adam Dougherty             Georgia Military Aca   30:51.3  3:52 
   29   23 Kyle Holmes                Herkimer CC            30:51.8  3:52 
   30   24 Brady SanFilippo           Mohawk Valley          30:52.2  3:52 
   31   25 Hector Cruz                Bergen CC              30:54.0  3:52 
   32   26 Austin Cady                Mohawk Valley          30:58.7  3:53 
   33   27 Mike Dutka                 CC of Rhode Island     30:59.8  3:53 
   34   28 Connor Terrell             Hudson Valley CC       31:02.4  3:53 
   35   29 Connor McGillick           Bergen CC              31:02.9  3:53 
   36   30 Adam Glass                 Columbus State CC      31:04.1  3:54 
   37   31 Scott Camp              Fr Howard CC              31:04.8  3:54 
   38   32 Greg Dirlik                Potomac State Colleg   31:06.1  3:54 
   39      Nicholas Razo           Fr Joliet Junior Colleg   31:07.6  3:54 
   40   33 Kurtis Monahan             Harper CC              31:12.5  3:55 
   41   34 Sam Cerny                  Lorain County CC       31:16.9  3:55 
   42   35 Brandon Rawson             Herkimer CC            31:18.6  3:55 
   43   36 Nick Flukey                Cumberland County Co   31:20.0  3:55 
   44   37 Xavier Ramirez             Ocean County College   31:21.7  3:56 
   45      Austin Cook                Georgia Military Aca   31:22.0  3:56 
   46   38 Thomas Williams            Middlesex County Col   31:27.4  3:56 
   47   39 Micah Jones                Lorain County CC       31:30.0  3:57 
   48   40 Jacob Blanchard         Fr Finger Lakes CC        31:32.3  3:57 
   49   41 Elijah Crouch              Rowan College @ Glou   31:35.5  3:57 
   50   42 Michael Warchol            Mohawk Valley          31:37.7  3:58 





                           NJCAA D3 Championships
                             November 12, 2016

                       Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                                 Men's 8K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                    KM
PLACE  PTS NAME                 YR SCHOOL                 TIME     PACE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   51   43 Danny Elliott              CC of Rhode Island     31:42.1  3:58 
   52   44 Julio Roman                Onondaga CC            31:42.4  3:58 
   53   45 Jake Bailey             Fr Finger Lakes CC        31:45.1  3:59 
   54      Jordan Medina              SUNY Orange            31:46.3  3:59 
   55      Cody DiVecchio             CC of Allegheny        31:47.9  3:59 
   56   46 Eddie Lamas                Harper CC              31:49.0  3:59 
   57   47 Matthew Mintzer            Suffolk                31:51.0  3:59 
   58   48 Joe Lopez                  Bergen CC              31:53.4  4:00 
   59   49 Kenneth Burdick            Mohawk Valley          31:55.4  4:00 
   60   50 Benjamin Parrow            Onondaga CC            31:55.8  4:00 
   61   51 Porfiro Olivas             Bergen CC              31:56.3  4:00 
   62   52 Sam Lamberti               Ocean County College   31:58.5  4:00 
   63   53 Logan Grihin               Onondaga CC            32:02.7  4:01 
   64   54 Ben Harder                 Middlesex County Col   32:05.5  4:01 
   65   55 Daniel Chavez Lopez        Cumberland County Co   32:05.8  4:01 
   66   56 Mike Mazzei                Middlesex County Col   32:12.5  4:02 
   67   57 Harish Venkatreman         Oxford College of Em   32:12.6  4:02 
   68      Jason Sinert               Nassau CC              32:13.9  4:02 
   69   58 Jeremy Marcy               Hudson Valley CC       32:16.5  4:03 
   70   59 Andrew Torney              Rowan College @ Glou   32:17.9  4:03 
   71   60 Justin Janes               Onondaga CC            32:19.4  4:03 
   72   61 William Cabbell            Rowan College @ Glou   32:22.8  4:03 
   73      William Nemeth             Brookdale CC           32:27.5  4:04 
   74   62 Alexandros Nicholaou       Lorain County CC       32:29.7  4:04 
   75   63 Tyler Ellis                Rowan College @ Glou   32:32.4  4:05 
   76      Dominic Roberts            Georgia Military Aca   32:35.8  4:05 
   77   64 Noah Austin                Rowan College @ Glou   32:38.7  4:05 
   78   65 Brendan Kildane            Lorain County CC       32:40.7  4:06 
   79   66 Garrett Birsa           So Howard CC              32:42.1  4:06 
   80   67 Zachary Piscopo            Ocean County College   32:49.1  4:07 
   81   68 Kyle Huff                  Valley Forge Militar   32:55.5  4:07 
   82   69 Jack Stewart               Oxford College of Em   32:59.2  4:08 
   83   70 Thomas Shaw                Columbus State CC      33:03.0  4:08 
   84   71 Juancarlos Martinez        Ocean County College   33:07.2  4:09 
   85   72 Zach Leahy                 Columbus State CC      33:09.4  4:09 
   86   73 Frank Hughes               Hudson Valley CC       33:12.3  4:10 
   87   74 Brandon Krupinski          Rowan College @ Glou   33:14.6  4:10 
   88   75 Anthony Johnson            Cumberland County Co   33:16.6  4:10 
   89   76 Austin Batson           Fr Finger Lakes CC        33:19.7  4:10 
   90   77 Tim Chambers               CC of Rhode Island     33:23.5  4:11 
   91   78 Michael Neftleberg         Suffolk                33:24.5  4:11 
   92   79 Jesus Davis                Columbus State CC      33:38.1  4:13 
   93   80 Jed Simpson                SUNY Adirondack        33:43.9  4:13 
   94      David Cedillo Ruiz         Nassau CC              33:44.5  4:14 
   95   81 David Moreira              Queensborough CC       33:49.4  4:14 
   96   82 Bernardo EsiPinal          CC of Rhode Island     33:56.2  4:15 
   97   83 Joseph Bass                Mohawk Valley          34:00.2  4:16 
   98   84 Andrew Kastner          So Howard CC              34:00.7  4:16 
   99   85 Josh Hoss                  Lorain County CC       34:01.5  4:16 
  100   86 Sam Voak                Fr Finger Lakes CC        34:05.9  4:16 





                           NJCAA D3 Championships
                             November 12, 2016

                       Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                                 Men's 8K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                    KM
PLACE  PTS NAME                 YR SCHOOL                 TIME     PACE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  101   87 Nicholas Stigaard          Oxford College of Em   34:12.6  4:17 
  102   88 Tyler Fox                  Westmoreland College   34:14.4  4:17 
  103   89 Jerry Yue                  Oxford College of Em   34:16.0  4:17 
  104      Robert Arroyo              Brookdale CC           34:18.3  4:18 
  105   90 James Lamson               Jefferson CC           34:24.3  4:19 
  106   91 Jacob Wetherhold           Valley Forge Militar   34:26.8  4:19 
  107   92 Regis Pekar                Westmoreland College   34:30.3  4:19 
  108   93 Jori Masho                 Valley Forge Militar   34:35.5  4:20 
  109   94 Cameron Murtland           Westmoreland College   34:36.3  4:20 
  110   95 Nicholas Hudson            Valley Forge Militar   34:37.9  4:20 
  111   96 Nicolas Yanez              Valley Forge Militar   34:45.8  4:21 
  112   97 Ryan McMahon               Broome CC              34:51.5  4:22 
  113   98 Michael Battin             Mohawk Valley          34:55.0  4:22 
  114   99 Brandon Sebelowitz         Onondaga CC            34:59.8  4:23 
  115  100 Ethan Vincent              Jefferson CC           35:01.7  4:23 
  116  101 Oliver Ojeda Celaya        Cumberland County Co   35:04.0  4:23 
  117  102 Gavin Mauzy                Potomac State Colleg   35:08.9  4:24 
  118  103 Ramiro Cortez              Queensborough CC       35:09.0  4:24 
  119  104 Dakota Cox              So Finger Lakes CC        35:14.6  4:25 
  120  105 Chase Poole                Westmoreland College   35:19.6  4:25 
  121  106 Raul Gomez                 Springfield Tech       35:20.0  4:25 
  122  107 Tony Jenne                 Jefferson CC           35:21.6  4:26 
  123  108 Blake Farnham              Onondaga CC            35:22.8  4:26 
  124      Dontae DeShields        Fr CC of Philadelphia     35:23.0  4:26 
  125      Jamie Tyrrell              Fashion Institute of   35:25.6  4:26 
  126      Keith Kortright            SUNY Ulster            35:25.6  4:26 
  127  109 Mason Cochran              SUNY Adirondack        35:28.8  4:27 
  128  110 Tyler Owens                Potomac State Colleg   35:31.4  4:27 
  129  111 Eduardo Carvente           Ocean County College   35:39.6  4:28 
  130  112 Aaron Sostre               Herkimer CC            35:41.8  4:28 
  131  113 Anthony Rivage             Hudson Valley CC       35:52.7  4:30 
  132  114 Adrian Sinclair            Queensborough CC       35:54.9  4:30 
  133  115 Jason Lohr                 Westmoreland College   35:56.2  4:30 
  134  116 Derrick Pouncy             Queensborough CC       36:05.2  4:31 
  135  117 Nicholas Miguelino      So Howard CC              36:19.5  4:33 
  136  118 Jesse Smith             Fr Finger Lakes CC        36:42.9  4:36 
  137  119 Dan Kusky                  Hudson Valley CC       36:53.1  4:37 
  138  120 Timothy Peters             Jefferson CC           37:05.7  4:39 
  139  121 Stephen Mendak             Lorain County CC       37:16.6  4:40 
  140  122 Cory Mills                 Lorain County CC       37:24.8  4:41 
  141  123 William Sanderson          Jefferson CC           37:29.2  4:42 
  142  124 Taj Parker                 Herkimer CC            37:29.6  4:42 
  143  125 Zephin Bey                 SUNY Adirondack        37:35.4  4:42 
  144  126 Ryan Cadwell               Jefferson CC           38:02.9  4:46 
  145  127 Darius White               Jefferson CC           38:10.0  4:47 
  146  128 Jeff Kline                 Hudson Valley CC       38:10.8  4:47 
  147  129 Alex Ackerman              Herkimer CC            38:13.1  4:47 
  148  130 Brendan Kondrat            Hudson Valley CC       38:19.2  4:48 
  149  131 Zeyad Hasson               Oxford College of Em   38:27.8  4:49 
  150  132 Adrian Young               Herkimer CC            38:36.7  4:50 





                           NJCAA D3 Championships
                             November 12, 2016

                       Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                                 Men's 8K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                    KM
PLACE  PTS NAME                 YR SCHOOL                 TIME     PACE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  151  133 Patrick Linehan            SUNY Adirondack        38:47.5  4:51 
  152  134 Kevin Taylor               Broome CC              38:54.7  4:52 
  153  135 Jacob Modrak               Westmoreland College   39:08.5  4:54 
  154      Stephen Paxinos            CC of Allegheny        39:11.4  4:54 
  155  136 Tristan Kimble             Potomac State Colleg   39:15.2  4:55 
  156      Danny Lynch                Fashion Institute of   39:16.4  4:55 
  157  137 Matt Jenkens               Westmoreland College   39:21.5  4:56 
  158  138 Noah Holloway              Broome CC              39:21.8  4:56 
  159  139 Giovanni Matos             Valley Forge Militar   39:29.9  4:57 
  160  140 Ian Fletcher               CC of Rhode Island     39:35.6  4:57 
  161  141 Rob Clouthier              Herkimer CC            39:42.7  4:58 
  162  142 Camilo Noesi               Queensborough CC       39:52.3  5:00 
  163  143 Lian Kay                   Springfield Tech       39:57.2  5:00 
  164  144 Cameron Brown              Potomac State Colleg   40:05.2  5:01 
  165      Thomas Buono               SUNY Ulster            40:06.1  5:01 
  166  145 Miguel Hernandez           Middlesex County Col   40:11.7  5:02 
  167  146 Vicente Perez              Harper CC              40:24.6  5:04 
  168  147 Matthew Young              Onondaga CC            40:36.5  5:05 
  169  148 Corey Young             So Howard CC              40:37.8  5:05 
  170      Sam Burt                   SUNY Ulster            40:47.5  5:06 
  171  149 Ben Mannix                 Broome CC              40:54.9  5:07 
  172  150 Franklyn Filpo             Springfield Tech       40:56.0  5:07 
  173  151 Jeremy Pemberton           Springfield Tech       42:26.5  5:19 
  174  152 John Lambino               Middlesex County Col   42:28.0  5:19 
  175      Tanner Kennedy             Luzerne County CC      42:34.5  5:20 
  176      Jonathon Santana           Luzerne County CC      42:42.9  5:21 
  177  153 Louidy Louis               Springfield Tech       43:26.7  5:26 
  178  154 David Pikul                Springfield Tech       43:33.6  5:27 
  179  155 Alex Tompkins              Broome CC              43:53.2  5:30 
  180  156 Chris Rowe                 Broome CC              43:56.1  5:30 
  181  157 John Miller                Middlesex County Col   45:38.5  5:43 
  182  158 Daniel Gamera Munoz        Queensborough CC       45:45.8  5:44