Section V Cross Country Championships
                             Wayne High School
                             November 5, 2016

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                        Boys Class DD/D Merged - 5K
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                GRADE SCHOOL          TIME     PACE  CLASS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Jacob Appleton      10 Lima Christian     16:56.9  5:28  D    1  i 
    2    1 Nick Harrian        12 Campbell-Savona    17:28.4  5:38  D    2  i 
    3    2 Ethan Dietschler    11 Clyde-Savannah-Lyo 17:31.3  5:39  DD   1  i 
    4    3 Sam Atwater         11 Clyde-Savannah-Lyo 17:35.0  5:40  DD   2  i 
    5    4 Austin Strobel      12 Keshequa           17:36.2  5:40  D    3  i 
    6    5 Aaron Vivlamore     10 Red Creek          17:40.6  5:42  DD   3    
    7    6 Tyler Jones         11 Williamson Central 17:47.5  5:44  DD   4    
    8    7 Austin Carrick      9  Notre Dame-Batavia 17:51.4  5:45  D    4    
    9    8 Cole O'Donnell      11 Oakfield/Elba      17:55.8  5:47  D    5  t 
   10    9 Kyle Mott           10 Oakfield/Elba      17:58.2  5:48  D    6  t 
   11      Scott Hawley        12 South Seneca       17:59.7  5:48  D    7    
   12      Stone Watkins       9  Pavilion/York      18:06.9  5:50  DD   5    
   13   10 Jaycob Parulski     9  Campbell-Savona    18:07.4  5:50  D    8    
   14   11 Josh Larmon         12 Oakfield/Elba      18:07.8  5:51  D    9  t 
   15   12 Rowan Melcher       12 Harley-Allendale-C 18:09.1  5:51  D   10    
   16   13 Thomas Kressly      9  Hammondsport       18:14.3  5:53  D   11    
   17   14 Dennis Pierce       10 Alfred/Arkport/Can 18:15.1  5:53  D   12    
   18      Christian Valento   12 Pavilion/York      18:16.6  5:53  DD   6    
   19      Dylan McNamara      12 Gananda            18:17.1  5:54  DD   7    
   20   15 Nate Palmer         12 Williamson Central 18:17.4  5:54  DD   8    
   21   16 Andrew Deming       9  Red Creek          18:18.0  5:54  DD   9    
   22   17 Joseph Yaeger       12 Alexander Central  18:19.3  5:54  DD  10    
   23   18 Bradley Smith       10 Avon Central       18:22.8  5:55  DD  11    
   24   19 Pete Vanhouten      12 Honeoye Central    18:24.9  5:56  D   13    
   25   20 Spencer Malone      12 Geneseo            18:25.4  5:56  DD  12    
   26   21 Gavin Bathgate      10 East Rochester     18:25.9  5:56  DD  13    
   27   22 Ryan Snyder         11 Keshequa           18:30.2  5:58  D   14    
   28   23 Mark Anauo          10 Oakfield/Elba      18:33.1  5:59  D   15  t 
   29   24 Trevor Zauner       12 Alexander Central  18:35.9  6:00  DD  14    
   30   25 Jacob Fitzpatrick   11 Campbell-Savona    18:39.9  6:01  D   16    
   31   26 Hunter Yates        12 Clyde-Savannah-Lyo 18:42.2  6:02  DD  15    
   32   27 Kolton Hawkins      11 Jasper-Troupsburg  18:43.9  6:02  D   17    
   33   28 Sean Goodhue        12 Caledonia-Mumford  18:51.0  6:05  DD  16    
   34   29 Kyle Hainsworth     12 Geneseo            18:52.0  6:05  DD  17    
   35   30 Max Neiderbach      9  Geneseo            18:52.2  6:05  DD  18    
   36   31 Hayden Barry        10 Avoca              18:58.5  6:07  D   18    
   37   32 Jared Raab          12 Hammondsport       18:59.9  6:07  D   19    
   38   33 Benjamin Slenker    11 Alexander Central  19:03.0  6:08  DD  19    
   39   34 Andrew Alexis       9  Harley-Allendale-C 19:04.0  6:09  D   20    
   40   35 Noah Crane          12 Geneseo            19:04.3  6:09  DD  20    
   41   36 Ashton Maracle      9  East Rochester     19:05.2  6:09  DD  21    
   42   37 Max McHugh          9  Red Jacket         19:06.5  6:10  DD  22    
   43   38 Cameron Chambers    10 East Rochester     19:06.8  6:10  DD  23    
   44   39 Derrick Hildreth    12 Holley Central     19:07.2  6:10  DD  24    
   45      Damien Sprague      10 Kendall            19:08.1  6:10  D   21    
   46   40 Caleb Courtemanche  9  Avon Central       19:09.4  6:10  DD  25    
   47   41 Friend Olsen        11 Honeoye Central    19:10.3  6:11  D   22    
   48   42 Drew Blencowe       11 Campbell-Savona    19:12.7  6:12  D   23    
   49   43 Chase St. George    11 Alfred/Arkport/Can 19:16.5  6:13  D   24    
   50   44 Tyler Hill          11 Hammondsport       19:16.7  6:13  D   25    
   51   45 Levi Silvarole      12 Wheatland-Chili    19:18.6  6:13  D   26    
   52   46 Elijah Otto         10 Wheatland-Chili    19:26.9  6:16  D   27    
   53   47 Michael Fowler      10 Clyde-Savannah-Lyo 19:29.4  6:17  DD  26    
   54   48 Bryce Davis         9  Alexander Central  19:30.0  6:17  DD  27    
   55   49 Chandler Bow        11 Byron-Bergen       19:30.5  6:17  DD  28    
   56   50 Noshua Crymer       12 Red Creek          19:31.6  6:18  DD  29    
   57   51 Jacob Thomas        11 Honeoye Central    19:32.2  6:18  D   28    
   58   52 Jd Grell            12 Williamson Central 19:33.4  6:18  DD  30    
   59   53 Trevor Nellis       11 Notre Dame-Batavia 19:33.8  6:18  D   29    
   60   54 James Hallett       9  Honeoye Central    19:34.3  6:18  D   30    
   61   55 Hudson Laprade      11 Alfred/Arkport/Can 19:34.3  6:18  D   31    
   62   56 Mike Bowen          12 Oakfield/Elba      19:35.3  6:19  D   32  t 
   63   57 Dustin Rider        12 Geneseo            19:41.5  6:21  DD  31    
   64   58 Louis Payne         10 Alfred/Arkport/Can 19:45.3  6:22  D   33    
   65   59 Ethan Pies          10 Caledonia-Mumford  19:46.1  6:22  DD  32    
   66   60 Cameron Davis       11 Wheatland-Chili    19:46.5  6:22  D   34    
   67   61 Jonathan Robinson   11 Avon Central       19:46.8  6:22  DD  33    
   68   62 Reno Klotzbach      11 Oakfield/Elba      19:48.3  6:23  D   35  t 
   69   63 Connor Ricotta      11 Avon Central       19:50.0  6:24  DD  34    
   70   64 Joey Burdick        9  Oakfield/Elba      19:52.4  6:24  D   36  t 
   71   65 Jacob Gualtieri     11 Notre Dame-Batavia 19:53.3  6:25  D   37    
   72   66 Kevin Wehle         9  Wheatland-Chili    19:54.6  6:25  D   38    
   73   67 Clay Battle         8  Honeoye Central    19:55.4  6:25  D   39    
   74   68 Connor Higbee       12 Marion             20:00.3  6:27  D   40    
   75   69 Trevor Healy        11 Honeoye Central    20:02.4  6:28  D   41    
   76   70 Tyler Fuller        10 Notre Dame-Batavia 20:03.9  6:28  D   42    
   77   71 Jerome Spinks       11 Byron-Bergen       20:04.7  6:28  DD  35    
   78   72 Justin Hannan       11 Byron-Bergen       20:06.1  6:29  DD  36    
   79   73 Joel Vanskiver      8  Campbell-Savona    20:06.1  6:29  D   43    
   80   74 Marcos Dela Osa Cru 10 Marion             20:06.6  6:29  D   44    
   81   75 David Kuehnert      12 Red Jacket         20:07.7  6:29  DD  37    
   82   76 Aiden Riccotta      9  Avon Central       20:12.1  6:31  DD  38    
   83   77 Joey Comstock       12 Caledonia-Mumford  20:12.4  6:31  DD  39    
   84   78 Nathan Richardson   12 Alexander Central  20:14.7  6:31  DD  40    
   85   79 Devin Campbell      10 Bloomfield         20:15.3  6:32  DD  41    
   86   80 Josh Pitt           12 Honeoye Central    20:15.4  6:32  D   45    
   87   81 Ryan Hawkins        10 Bloomfield         20:15.8  6:32  DD  42    
   88   82 Mason Bill          9  Alfred/Arkport/Can 20:17.3  6:32  D   46    
   89   83 Adam Schreiber      10 Williamson Central 20:22.8  6:34  DD  43    
   90   84 Matthew Huffman     12 Avon Central       20:24.4  6:35  DD  44    
   91      Jacob-Kurtis Guy    9  Northstar Christia 20:26.0  6:35  D   47    
   92   85 Joseph Dick         10 Campbell-Savona    20:28.1  6:36  D   48    
   93   86 Samuel Li           9  Harley-Allendale-C 20:28.5  6:36  D   49    
   94      Jacob Stanyard      11 Gananda            20:28.9  6:36  DD  45    
   95   87 Nicholas Allen      10 Alexander Central  20:30.9  6:37  DD  46    
   96   88 Jackson Bill        11 Alfred/Arkport/Can 20:31.3  6:37  D   50    
   97   89 Zach Hannan         9  Byron-Bergen       20:31.9  6:37  DD  47    
   98   90 Jake Haines-Storm   12 Avoca              20:33.3  6:37  D   51    
   99   91 Devin Evarts        11 Avoca              20:33.7  6:38  D   52    
  100   92 Dawson Lamora       11 Marion             20:35.5  6:38  D   53    
  101   93 Michael Thomas      10 Red Jacket         20:35.9  6:38  DD  48    
  102   94 Noah Carnes         9  Caledonia-Mumford  20:36.8  6:39  DD  49    
  103   95 Kevin Flint         9  Caledonia-Mumford  20:38.1  6:39  DD  50    
  104   96 Jackson Baron       11 Harley-Allendale-C 20:40.4  6:40  D   54    
  105   97 Trevor Robbins      12 Caledonia-Mumford  20:41.1  6:40  DD  51    
  106   98 Mack Brewington     8  Marion             20:43.1  6:41  D   55    
  107   99 Jonathan Tyx        12 Alexander Central  20:45.8  6:41  DD  52    
  108  100 Sean Murphy         9  Caledonia-Mumford  20:46.4  6:42  DD  53    
  109  101 Connor McVey        9  Williamson Central 20:50.3  6:43  DD  54    
  110  102 Matt Vosburg        9  Avoca              20:51.3  6:43  D   56    
  111      Jack Mancarella     10 Bishop Kearney     20:54.5  6:44  D   57    
  112  103 Braxton Leary-Hart  12 Holley Central     20:55.0  6:44  DD  55    
  113  104 Wil Elliott         12 Keshequa           21:03.0  6:47  D   58    
  114  105 Tim Ellis           12 Geneseo            21:03.6  6:47  DD  56    
  115      Jack D'Angelo       10 Warsaw             21:07.1  6:48  DD  57    
  116  106 Gunnar Hammonds     10 Harley-Allendale-C 21:13.1  6:50  D   59    
  117  107 Luke Nicosia        12 Harley-Allendale-C 21:15.5  6:51  D   60    
  118  108 Cody Smith          11 East Rochester     21:17.8  6:52  DD  58    
  119  109 Nate Niles          12 Williamson Central 21:20.6  6:53  DD  59    
  120  110 Halston McIntyre    11 Red Creek          21:25.3  6:54  DD  60    
  121  111 Nathan Ellsworth    11 Keshequa           21:32.2  6:56  D   61    
  122  112 David Farrugia      8  Holley Central     21:32.7  6:57  DD  61    
  123  113 Francisco Torres    9  Marion             21:36.8  6:58  D   62    
  124  114 Jamel Hildreth      9  Holley Central     21:37.4  6:58  DD  62    
  125  115 Doug Krenzer        10 Wheatland-Chili    21:37.7  6:58  D   63    
  126  116 Manuel Chagoya      10 Clyde-Savannah-Lyo 21:38.7  6:58  DD  63    
  127  117 Kyle Sinclair       11 Avon Central       21:39.3  6:59  DD  64    
  128  118 Holden Nesbitt      11 Clyde-Savannah-Lyo 21:40.1  6:59  DD  65    
  129  119 Alex Roach          10 Bloomfield         21:41.9  7:00  DD  66    
  130  120 Jaden Mazur         9  Red Jacket         21:43.2  7:00  DD  67    
  131  121 Wesley Dorow        10 East Rochester     21:45.4  7:01  DD  68    
  132  122 Mike Armstrong      10 Clyde-Savannah-Lyo 21:46.0  7:01  DD  69    
  133  123 David Doan          10 Notre Dame-Batavia 21:47.6  7:01  D   64    
  134  124 John Walsh          10 Bloomfield         21:52.9  7:03  DD  70    
  135      Ben Wiant           12 Romulus            21:53.8  7:03  D   65    
  136  125 Joe Zimmer          12 Geneseo            21:54.7  7:04  DD  71    
  137      Brett Whiting       9  Northstar Christia 21:58.3  7:05  D   66    
  138  126 Matthew Duver       9  Harley-Allendale-C 21:59.1  7:05  D   67    
  139  127 Graham O'Donnell    12 Hammondsport       22:01.3  7:06  D   68    
  140  128 Ben Smathers        9  Keshequa           22:06.6  7:07  D   69    
  141  129 Alex Fullmer        12 Bloomfield         22:10.5  7:09  DD  72    
  142  130 Kyler Kress         11 Alfred/Arkport/Can 22:11.6  7:09  D   70    
  143  131 Ian Krager          11 Red Jacket         22:15.3  7:10  DD  73    
  144  132 Thomas Derick       9  Avoca              22:16.3  7:11  D   71    
  145      Roger Zhang         11 Northstar Christia 22:17.8  7:11  D   72    
  146  133 Erik Schroeder      10 Wheatland-Chili    22:23.4  7:13  D   73    
  147  134 Billirich Stamp     11 Byron-Bergen       22:26.7  7:14  DD  74    
  148  135 Jacob Brower        11 Notre Dame-Batavia 22:30.3  7:15  D   74    
  149  136 Shawn Turner        10 Byron-Bergen       22:30.8  7:15  DD  75    
  150      Daniel Sonnenfeld   10 Pembroke           22:33.8  7:16  DD  76    
  151  137 Nate O'Brachta      10 Avoca              22:37.1  7:17  D   75    
  152  138 Tommy Snyder        12 Wheatland-Chili    22:38.3  7:18  D   76    
  153  139 Michael Klimchuck   10 Holley Central     22:41.2  7:19  DD  77    
  154      Tyler McPhilomy     11 Cuba-Rushford      22:43.2  7:19  D   77    
  155  140 Tim Baley           9  Red Jacket         22:47.6  7:21  DD  78    
  156  141 Derek Adriaansen    9  Marion             22:48.2  7:21  D   78    
  157  142 Mark Thomas         10 Red Jacket         22:51.1  7:22  DD  79    
  158  143 Brandon Drake       12 Jasper-Troupsburg  22:55.3  7:23  D   79    
  159  144 Ty Smith            10 Williamson Central 22:58.2  7:24  DD  80    
  160  145 Daniel Bergman      10 Notre Dame-Batavia 23:09.5  7:28  D   80    
  161  146 Mike Beam           9  Hammondsport       23:11.7  7:28  D   81    
  162  147 Greg Morrill        10 Holley Central     23:24.8  7:33  DD  81    
  163  148 Wesley Smith        12 Campbell-Savona    23:35.0  7:36  D   82    
  164  149 Nate Combs          12 Marion             23:39.0  7:37  D   83    
  165  150 Trevor Farrell      10 Bloomfield         23:42.3  7:38  DD  82    
  166  151 Seth Madigan        9  Hammondsport       23:46.0  7:39  D   84    
  167      Matt Dinatale       10 Kendall            23:52.9  7:42  D   85    
  168  152 Dalton Thurley      11 Holley Central     24:08.7  7:47  DD  83    
  169  153 Joe Stout           12 Red Creek          24:18.5  7:50  DD  84    
  170  154 Nicholas Knebel     12 Bloomfield         24:28.9  7:53  DD  85    
  171  155 Adam Hadley         12 Jasper-Troupsburg  24:41.0  7:57  D   86    
  172  156 Alif Sudarmanio     12 Jasper-Troupsburg  25:32.1  8:14  D   87    
  173      Joey Frederick      9  Cuba-Rushford      25:35.2  8:15  D   88    
  174  157 Leland Essigmann    9  Jasper-Troupsburg  25:57.2  8:22  D   89    
  175      Ethan Billings      10 Kendall            26:38.6  8:35  D   90    
  176      Sigurd Moen         12 Warsaw             27:08.3  8:45  DD  86    
  177      Peter Gilman        10 Kendall            27:40.2  8:55  D   91    
  178      Dominic Barber      11 Cuba-Rushford      29:49.2  9:36  D   92    
  179  158 Mitchell Williams   10 Jasper-Troupsburg  31:27.7 10:08  D   93