Section V Cross Country Championships
                             Wayne High School
                             November 5, 2016

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                             Boys Class A - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    54  Penfield (A)                   (17:00.0  84:59.8 1:02.9)
=============================================
  1      2  Tyler Senall       11  16:19.5
  2      9  Brad Farnham       12  16:56.2
  3     11  Jacob Fredericks   9   17:03.4
  4     15  Conor Davis        12  17:18.3
  5     17  Zachary Gauronski  10  17:22.4
  6   ( 26) John Pullano       11  17:40.2
  7   ( 29) Jack Murphy        12  17:44.7

  2.    59  Fairport (A)                   (16:59.3  84:56.5 1:10.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Majd Rouhana       11  16:16.3
  2      7  Sean Henretta      10  16:37.4
  3     12  Ben Bulkeley       11  17:11.9
  4     19  Ethan Abell        11  17:24.0
  5     20  Nathan Markle      12  17:26.9
  6   ( 21) Matt Abell         10  17:27.8
  7   ( 45) Sam Liberatore     11  18:12.4

  3.    79  Churchville-Chili (A)          (17:12.7  86:03.5 1:13.2)
=============================================
  1      3  Payton Gleason     11  16:22.1
  2     14  Justin Micillo     11  17:17.6
  3     16  Nicholas Brown     11  17:19.8
  4     22  Oliver Kelley      10  17:28.7
  5     24  Peter Kostarellis  10  17:35.3
  6   ( 32) Nicholas Colucci   12  17:49.0
  7   ( 53) Nathan Lockwood    11  18:23.4

  4.   127  McQuaid Jesuit (A)             (17:33.0  87:44.9 1:31.3)
=============================================
  1      8  Joe Doerr          12  16:50.2
  2     13  Abel Hagos         10  17:16.2
  3     23  Aidan Blake        12  17:29.2
  4     31  Nick Caterisano    12  17:47.8
  5     52  Brandon Miller     12  18:21.5
  6   ( 56) Tom Alvermann      12  18:30.0
  7   ( 57) Spencer Dovi       9   18:30.7

  5.   129  Hilton (A)                     (17:35.7  87:58.1 0:56.5)
=============================================
  1     10  Michael Speciale   11  17:02.0
  2     18  Jacob Scheg        12  17:23.7
  3     28  Joe Silivestro     12  17:40.9
  4     35  Michael Mancuso    12  17:53.0
  5     38  Brian Martin       12  17:58.5
  6   ( 65) Justin Mosher      10  18:41.7
  7   ( 67) Nick Grasso        10  18:45.4

  6.   172  Greece Arcadia (A)             (17:40.5  88:22.1 2:24.0)
=============================================
  1      4  Paul Suflita       12  16:31.1
  2      6  Justin Schramm     12  16:35.3
  3     41  Matt Laframboise   10  18:02.6
  4     50  Jacob Winden       11  18:18.0
  5     71  Tyler Bentivegna   12  18:55.1
  6   ( 73) Ethan Hilbert      11  19:01.2
  7   ( 80) Craig Gebo         11  19:49.9

  7.   180  Irondequoit (A)                (17:49.2  89:05.9 1:57.6)
=============================================
  1      5  Ryan Thompson      10  16:33.4
  2     25  Robert Thompson    11  17:36.1
  3     43  Aaron Freedman     11  18:07.8
  4     49  Nick Dauphinee     9   18:17.6
  5     58  Jacob Moszkowitz   11  18:31.0
  6   ( 61) Nick Bauman        9   18:35.2
  7   ( 77) Ethan Clark        9   19:14.0

  8.   185  Webster Thomas (A)             (17:57.0  89:44.6 0:33.0)
=============================================
  1     27  Riley Maloney      12  17:40.4
  2     33  Jason Ziskind      12  17:50.2
  3     37  Andrew Wygal       11  17:56.5
  4     42  Jacob Berg         10  18:04.1
  5     46  Carter Bertrand    10  18:13.4
  6   ( 51) Kevin Gabalski     9   18:18.4
  7   ( 79) Chris Lowenguth    12  19:44.2

  9.   256  Rush-Henrietta (A)             (18:19.4  91:36.8 0:44.9)
=============================================
  1     36  Brandon George     12  17:53.6
  2     40  Charlie Freeman    10  17:58.8
  3     55  Mark Pham          12  18:29.6
  4     62  David Ficarra      10  18:36.3
  5     63  Aiden Daniels      11  18:38.5
  6   ( 64) Robert Meyer       12  18:38.9
  7   ( 75) Dakota Prokop      12  19:11.5

 10.   262  Victor Central (A)             (18:23.5  91:57.4 1:22.1)
=============================================
  1     34  Hunter Braun       11  17:50.9
  2     39  Kyle Bensink       12  17:58.7
  3     54  Shane Urban        10  18:23.6
  4     59  Landon Urzetta     11  18:31.2
  5     76  Jon Maxwell        11  19:13.0
  6   ( 81) Conrad Bremer      10  19:56.4
  7   ( 83) Nico Bellavia      11  20:55.2

 11.   287  Webster Schroeder (A)          (18:30.5  92:32.1 0:37.9)
=============================================
  1     44  Ben Dertinger      10  18:11.6
  2     48  Brandon Nicosia    10  18:17.0
  3     60  Josh Pomerleau     11  18:31.7
  4     66  Kevin Vangee       12  18:42.3
  5     69  Jerry Gitsis       12  18:49.5
  6   ( 72) Andrew Lembo-Ehms  11  18:56.1
  7   ( 78) Daniel Fee         11  19:21.3

 12.   289  Spencerport (A)                (18:32.7  92:43.2 1:18.7)
=============================================
  1     30  Cole Viavattene    11  17:45.5
  2     47  Trent Marasco      11  18:14.9
  3     68  Zach Zaharkin      10  18:46.9
  4     70  Ian Gillis         10  18:51.7
  5     74  Jack Lehtonen      11  19:04.2
  6   ( 82) Jarr Briggs        9   20:27.0
  7   ( 84) Brett Patmore      11  20:59.3

 13.   435  Edison Tech (A)                (24:34.3  122:51.2 6:02.1)
=============================================
  1     85  Jaquil Baxter      11  22:32.5
  2     86  Elijah Ross        12  22:33.6
  3     87  Michael Ciepaluch  10  23:18.8
  4     88  Shamar Blair       11  25:51.7
  5     89  Ivory Lanos        11  28:34.6




Incomplete Teams:

Gates-Chili (A)               
         Justus Boone 11, Thomas Walter 9, Joey Cilento 12

SOTA/Wilson (A)               
         Ross Janezic 9