Section V Cross Country Championships
                             Wayne High School
                             November 5, 2016

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                             Boys Class B - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    56  Pittsford Mendon (B)           (16:55.8  84:38.8 1:44.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Nathan Lawler      11  15:43.4
  2      9  Sam Lawler         9   16:50.4
  3     13  Sam Trawick        12  17:13.4
  4     16  Joshua McCarthy    12  17:23.4
  5     17  Conor Fitzgerald   12  17:28.2
  6   ( 18) James Smith        9   17:29.0
  7   ( 41) Casey Woodward     12  18:08.3

  2.    57  Brighton (B)                   (16:56.4  84:41.7 1:44.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Paul Dellinger     12  16:01.4
  2      3  Jonah Simpson      12  16:29.3
  3     12  Oliver Rapp        12  17:06.9
  4     14  William Stone      12  17:17.9
  5     26  Xander Guzman      11  17:46.2
  6   ( 28) Thomas Dellinger   12  17:50.5
  7   ( 38) Daniel Warth       10  18:03.6

  3.    89  Brockport (B)                  (17:21.9  86:49.4 1:10.3)
=============================================
  1      4  Nicholas Andrews   10  16:39.6
  2     10  Erik Lacourt       12  16:52.0
  3     23  Alec Andrews       11  17:42.4
  4     25  Aaron Albrecht     11  17:45.5
  5     27  Patrick Wilbur     12  17:49.9
  6   ( 45) Robert Reddick     10  18:17.7
  7   ( 53) Trevor Stein       12  18:49.0

  4.   105  Honeoye Falls-Lima (B)         (17:32.0  87:40.0 1:07.4)
=============================================
  1      8  Liam Lyle          12  16:49.7
  2     15  Cameron McDaniel   10  17:18.8
  3     22  Jack Eastman       11  17:38.2
  4     29  Andrew Warfle      11  17:56.2
  5     31  Tyler Lalonde      12  17:57.1
  6   ( 33) Ahren Spaker       10  17:59.5
  7   ( 49) Ian Thompson       11  18:32.0

  5.   126  Pittsford Sutherland (B)       (17:39.5  88:17.5 1:05.9)
=============================================
  1     11  Collin Regan       11  17:01.9
  2     19  David Smith        10  17:31.8
  3     20  Owen Goettler      12  17:33.1
  4     36  Matt Levengood     12  18:02.9
  5     40  Garrett Glanton    9   18:07.8
  6   ( 52) James Walter       10  18:44.5
  7   ( 61) Lucas Simonetti    10  19:03.3

  6.   128  Canandaigua (B)                (17:39.2  88:15.7 1:18.6)
=============================================
  1      6  Scott Loforte      11  16:42.9
  2     21  Drew Cuminale      10  17:34.1
  3     32  Matt McMullen      8   17:57.6
  4     34  Alex Jones         12  17:59.6
  5     35  Ethan Owens        11  18:01.5
  6   ( 42) Grey Benham        11  18:08.4
  7   ( 50) Harlan Wunrow      12  18:33.3

  7.   179  Newark (B)                     (18:01.8  90:08.7 2:12.4)
=============================================
  1      5  Dillon Vandemortel 11  16:40.3
  2     30  Brandon Custer     12  17:56.8
  3     43  Breadan Mantz      12  18:12.4
  4     47  Zech Nower         12  18:26.5
  5     54  Terrance Greene    11  18:52.7
  6   ( 57) Liam Kellogg       11  18:57.2
  7   ( 67) Jackson Correia    12  19:34.7

  8.   225  Greece Athena (B)              (18:35.9  92:59.2 3:38.8)
=============================================
  1      7  Shane Pease        11  16:44.7
  2     24  Greg Keesee        11  17:44.2
  3     39  Quinn Ewell        10  18:05.1
  4     76  Andrew Gruver      9   20:01.7
  5     79  Jacob Gefell       12  20:23.5
  6   ( 81) Liam Ewell         10  20:24.2

  9.   285  Batavia (B)                    (18:55.7  94:38.4 1:03.3)
=============================================
  1     46  Andrew Cunningham  11  18:20.8
  2     51  Nate Loria         11  18:37.6
  3     60  Isaiah Ciociola    12  19:01.4
  4     63  Mario Rosales      9   19:14.5
  5     65  John Bruggman      10  19:24.1
  6   ( 68) Campbell Andersen  12  19:35.9
  7   ( 69) Matt Adams         10  19:37.4

 10.   302  Geneva (B)                     (19:13.9  96:09.1 1:50.6)
=============================================
  1     48  Noah Eighmey       10  18:27.2
  2     55  Jordan Buisch      12  18:54.0
  3     56  Cooper Whiteleather 11  18:56.1
  4     66  Aiden Eighmey      8   19:34.0
  5     77  Brayton Slusser    10  20:17.8
  6   ( 84) Henry Louden       9   21:00.0
  7   ( 95) Angel Ochoa        12  22:22.0

 11.   309  Wayne Central (B)              (19:15.4  96:16.8 1:58.5)
=============================================
  1     37  Cody Mooney        12  18:03.2
  2     59  Aaron Scholz       11  18:59.8
  3     64  Micheal Gabriel    12  19:20.7
  4     74  Matt Trabold       10  19:51.4
  5     75  Jon Jones          10  20:01.7
  6   ( 78) Trevor Massett     11  20:22.2
  7   ( 80) Desmond Barber     12  20:23.6

 12.   363  Greece Odyssey (B)             (20:04.5  100:22.5 3:14.0)
=============================================
  1     44  Derek Rodenberg    12  18:16.4
  2     71  Jack Manuse        11  19:40.4
  3     72  Brandyn Sigouin    11  19:40.4
  4     87  Simeon Alvarez     11  21:14.9
  5     89  Susanth Kakarla    11  21:30.4
  6   ( 90) Nick Opida         12  21:39.9
  7   ( 91) Devon Kilduff      12  21:42.5

 13.   368  Eastridge (B)                  (20:02.0  100:09.9 2:06.1)
=============================================
  1     58  Wesley McKinley    12  18:59.4
  2     70  Clifford Imes      12  19:40.3
  3     73  Ben Stalls         12  19:46.7
  4     82  Jack Logothetis    9   20:38.0
  5     85  Clark Pearce       12  21:05.5
  6   ( 92) Markese Williams   10  21:50.1
  7   ( 93) Dwight Bolton      11  21:50.1

 14.   413  Greece Olympia (B)             (20:54.0  104:29.7 2:59.9)
=============================================
  1     62  Zach Wright        10  19:04.9
  2     83  Edris Mohammad     10  20:44.2
  3     86  Adam Palmer        10  21:13.6
  4     88  Tylor Vantyne      10  21:22.2
  5     94  Cody Ward          11  22:04.8
  6   ( 96) Tabeeb Ahmad       10  22:25.8
  7   ( 97) Shawn Kelly        10  22:48.8




Incomplete Teams:

Palmyra-Macedon (B)           
         Ben Eckler 11, Kyle Green 9, Chris Dillon 12, Dylan Schmidt 11

East (B)                      
         Kameron Miles 10, Najee Davis 9, Bryan Santana 12