Section V Cross Country Championships
                             Wayne High School
                             November 5, 2016

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                             Boys Class C - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    29  Addison (C)                    (17:33.0  87:44.6 0:27.4)
=============================================
  1      3  Evan McIlwain      11  17:21.2
  2      4  Joseph Thompson    12  17:27.5
  3      5  Stephen Thompson   12  17:29.5
  4      7  Ryan English       11  17:37.8
  5     10  Dylan Beckhorn     11  17:48.6
  6   ( 12) Nathan Hough       11  17:52.9
  7   ( 21) Will Beckhorn      11  18:14.7

  2.    65  Marcus Whitman (C)             (17:49.7  89:08.1 2:10.9)
=============================================
  1      2  Gabe Stash         11  16:40.4
  2      6  Aidan Royston      8   17:33.3
  3     14  Liam Prendergast   9   17:58.7
  4     16  Tyler Schwarz      12  18:04.4
  5     27  Alex Lyons         10  18:51.3
  6   ( 54) Charles Burgess    10  20:01.5
  7   ( 71) Jake Abel          10  20:52.2

  3.    78  Bath-Haverling (C)             (18:04.5  90:22.2 0:55.4)
=============================================
  1      9  Tyler Smith        12  17:42.2
  2     11  Jordan Cash-Rawleigh 12  17:50.2
  3     15  Ethan Harold       11  18:00.8
  4     18  Aaron Stewart      12  18:11.4
  5     25  Lucas Eggleston    11  18:37.6
  6   ( 37) Corey Sprague      12  19:31.5
  7   ( 46) Lazarus Wallace    12  19:47.7

  4.   145  Wayland-Cohocton (C)           (18:46.9  93:54.1 2:02.3)
=============================================
  1     13  Kevin Ebert        10  17:54.1
  2     22  Benjamin Wilkinson 11  18:15.5
  3     28  Michael Booth      12  18:52.5
  4     30  Greg Schwab        11  18:55.6
  5     52  Dominic Laplant    10  19:56.4
  6   ( 57) Jackson West       12  20:15.4
  7   ( 62) Caleb Sutton       11  20:28.5

  5.   168  Waterloo (C)                   (19:16.0  96:19.7 1:24.6)
=============================================
  1     20  Daniel Frisbee     11  18:13.4
  2     33  Duvante Cora       11  19:22.7
  3     34  Nick Page          10  19:28.6
  4     40  Josiah Soto        9   19:37.0
  5     41  Ryan Frisbee       10  19:38.0
  6   ( 42) Blake Spina        11  19:41.6
  7   ( 49) Erik Verdehem      9   19:52.5

  6.   182  LeRoy (C)                      (19:23.2  96:55.6 3:08.4)
=============================================
  1      8  Maxin McKenzie     10  17:38.0
  2     35  Braydon Hobart     12  19:29.0
  3     36  Clifton Williams   11  19:30.5
  4     38  Cameron Stefani    11  19:31.7
  5     65  Jake Montoya       10  20:46.4
  6   ( 69) Andrew Loftus      8   20:51.0
  7   ( 89) Ryan Driscoll      11  23:26.6

  7.   191  Mynderse Academy (C)           (19:19.4  96:36.6 2:16.5)
=============================================
  1     17  Jeremiah Carnicelli 11  18:10.4
  2     24  Hunter Brignall    10  18:29.6
  3     44  Malakai Taylor     10  19:44.4
  4     45  Glen Shuster       12  19:45.3
  5     61  Nick Myers         10  20:26.9
  6   ( 68) Lucas Ferrara      10  20:50.6
  7   ( 83) Jonah Hauf         9   22:08.9

  8.   192  Hornell (C)                    (19:10.7  95:53.4 3:44.1)
=============================================
  1      1  Joshua Walsh       12  16:31.7
  2     32  Jacob Bailey       11  19:13.2
  3     48  Alex Shick         11  19:52.2
  4     53  Zack Burdick       12  20:00.5
  5     58  Ben Kemnitzer      12  20:15.8
  6   ( 66) Sam Roberts        9   20:48.1
  7   ( 74) Eric Walsh         10  21:06.8

  9.   240  Penn Yan (C)                   (19:49.7  99:08.3 3:18.1)
=============================================
  1     19  Ben Demoras        11  18:13.1
  2     31  Peyton Silliman    11  19:04.3
  3     51  Daniel Tomlinson   11  19:55.8
  4     59  Garrett Golden     10  20:23.9
  5     80  Daniel Jiang       10  21:31.2
  6   ( 90) Jon Gulick         10  23:43.7

 10.   288  Aquinas Institute (C)          (20:20.1  101:40.2 3:10.0)
=============================================
  1     23  Patrick Sayers     12  18:25.4
  2     43  Jacob Yare         12  19:42.2
  3     64  Brenden Humphries  11  20:38.7
  4     77  Nick Teta          9   21:18.5
  5     81  Francis Tavino     10  21:35.4
  6   ( 94) Lucas Pritchard    12  26:22.1

 11.   291  Dansville (C)                  (20:24.5  102:02.2 1:31.7)
=============================================
  1     39  Hunter Stone       12  19:34.7
  2     47  Jake Wadsworth     11  19:51.7
  3     60  Kevin Roelle       11  20:24.7
  4     72  Zach Foster        9   21:04.7
  5     73  Tanner Poplawski   11  21:06.4
  6   ( 84) Zach Forrester     9   22:09.4
  7   ( 91) Ian Roelle         10  23:53.6

 12.   343  Sodus Central (C)              (20:50.1  104:10.1 1:34.1)
=============================================
  1     50  Jair Vanduyne      12  19:53.6
  2     63  Jason Ott          12  20:31.5
  3     75  Keith Allen        9   21:08.3
  4     76  Harrison Vandewalle 10  21:09.0
  5     79  Zach Washburn      9   21:27.7

 13.   356  North Rose-Wolcott (C)         (23:04.4  115:21.6 9:25.0)
=============================================
  1     26  Brandon Manley     11  18:47.1
  2     56  Noah Follett       12  20:12.0
  3     82  Ethan Ball         12  21:38.4
  4     95  Aaron Sells        12  26:32.0
  5     97  Jordan Anderson    10  28:12.1

 14.   360  Attica (C)                     (23:06.2  115:30.9 8:27.8)
=============================================
  1     29  Taven Romesser     12  18:54.7
  2     55  Shawn Kirsch       12  20:10.5
  3     87  Spencer Remington  12  22:50.8
  4     93  Dwight Czworka     11  26:12.4
  5     96  Devon Czworka      9   27:22.5
  6   ( 98) Parker Remington   8   28:13.1
  7   ( 99) Zach Hellwig       12  32:12.3

 15.   386  Midlakes (C)                   (21:35.1  107:55.1 1:47.1)
=============================================
  1     67  Isaiah Martin      10  20:49.0
  2     70  Curtis Grimes      9   20:51.6
  3     78  Galvin Carr        10  21:26.1
  4     85  Jacob Liberati     10  22:12.3
  5     86  Kenny Deland       10  22:36.1
  6   ( 88) Jacob Backus       10  23:07.7
  7   ( 92) Wyatt Harrington   10  24:10.1




Incomplete Teams:

World of Inquiry (C)          
         Jermiah Christian 11, Cedric St. Louis 10, Phillip Davis 10

Livonia (C)                   
         John Veldhuizen 10, Elijah Hopkins 9, Austin Miller 8

Vanguard Coll (C)             
         Kydani Chaparro 12, Samuel Ubiera 12, Michael Rodriguez 10