Section V Cross Country Championships
                             Wayne High School
                             November 5, 2016

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                            Boys Class DD - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    83  Geneseo (DD)                   (18:59.1  94:55.4 1:16.1)
=============================================
  1      9  Spencer Malone     12  18:25.4
  2     14  Kyle Hainsworth    12  18:52.0
  3     15  Max Neiderbach     9   18:52.2
  4     17  Noah Crane         12  19:04.3
  5     28  Dustin Rider       12  19:41.5
  6   ( 52) Tim Ellis          12  21:03.6
  7   ( 66) Joe Zimmer         12  21:54.7

  2.    95  Alexander Central (DD)         (19:08.6  95:42.9 1:55.4)
=============================================
  1      7  Joseph Yaeger      12  18:19.3
  2     11  Trevor Zauner      12  18:35.9
  3     16  Benjamin Slenker   11  19:03.0
  4     24  Bryce Davis        9   19:30.0
  5     37  Nathan Richardson  12  20:14.7
  6   ( 42) Nicholas Allen     10  20:30.9
  7   ( 48) Jonathan Tyx       12  20:45.8

  3.    96  Clyde-Savannah-Lyons (DD)      (18:59.4  94:56.6 4:07.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Ethan Dietschler   11  17:31.3
  2      2  Sam Atwater        11  17:35.0
  3     12  Hunter Yates       12  18:42.2
  4     23  Michael Fowler     10  19:29.4
  5     58  Manuel Chagoya     10  21:38.7
  6   ( 60) Holden Nesbitt     11  21:40.1
  7   ( 64) Mike Armstrong     10  21:46.0

  4.   126  Avon Central (DD)              (19:28.3  97:21.1 1:49.3)
=============================================
  1      8  Bradley Smith      10  18:22.8
  2     22  Caleb Courtemanche 9   19:09.4
  3     30  Jonathan Robinson  11  19:46.8
  4     31  Connor Ricotta     11  19:50.0
  5     35  Aiden Riccotta     9   20:12.1
  6   ( 41) Matthew Huffman    12  20:24.4
  7   ( 59) Kyle Sinclair      11  21:39.3

  5.   126  Williamson Central (DD)        (19:22.3  96:51.4 3:02.8)
=============================================
  1      4  Tyler Jones        11  17:47.5
  2      5  Nate Palmer        12  18:17.4
  3     27  Jd Grell           12  19:33.4
  4     40  Adam Schreiber     10  20:22.8
  5     50  Connor McVey       9   20:50.3
  6   ( 54) Nate Niles         12  21:20.6
  7   ( 74) Ty Smith           10  22:58.2

  6.   164  East Rochester (DD)            (19:56.3  99:41.1 3:19.5)
=============================================
  1     10  Gavin Bathgate     10  18:25.9
  2     18  Ashton Maracle     9   19:05.2
  3     20  Cameron Chambers   10  19:06.8
  4     53  Cody Smith         11  21:17.8
  5     63  Wesley Dorow       10  21:45.4

  7.   168  Red Creek (DD)                 (20:14.8  101:14.0 6:37.9)
=============================================
  1      3  Aaron Vivlamore    10  17:40.6
  2      6  Andrew Deming      9   18:18.0
  3     26  Noshua Crymer      12  19:31.6
  4     55  Halston McIntyre   11  21:25.3
  5     78  Joe Stout          12  24:18.5

  8.   169  Caledonia-Mumford (DD)         (20:00.9  100:04.4 1:47.1)
=============================================
  1     13  Sean Goodhue       12  18:51.0
  2     29  Ethan Pies         10  19:46.1
  3     36  Joey Comstock      12  20:12.4
  4     45  Noah Carnes        9   20:36.8
  5     46  Kevin Flint        9   20:38.1
  6   ( 47) Trevor Robbins     12  20:41.1
  7   ( 49) Sean Murphy        9   20:46.4

  9.   202  Byron-Bergen (DD)              (20:32.0  102:39.9 2:56.2)
=============================================
  1     25  Chandler Bow       11  19:30.5
  2     32  Jerome Spinks      11  20:04.7
  3     33  Justin Hannan      11  20:06.1
  4     43  Zach Hannan        9   20:31.9
  5     69  Billirich Stamp    11  22:26.7
  6   ( 70) Shawn Turner       10  22:30.8

 10.   227  Red Jacket (DD)                (20:45.8  103:48.6 3:08.8)
=============================================
  1     19  Max McHugh         9   19:06.5
  2     34  David Kuehnert     12  20:07.7
  3     44  Michael Thomas     10  20:35.9
  4     62  Jaden Mazur        9   21:43.2
  5     68  Ian Krager         11  22:15.3
  6   ( 72) Tim Baley          9   22:47.6
  7   ( 73) Mark Thomas        10  22:51.1

 11.   256  Holley Central (DD)            (21:10.7  105:53.5 3:34.0)
=============================================
  1     21  Derrick Hildreth   12  19:07.2
  2     51  Braxton Leary-Hart 12  20:55.0
  3     56  David Farrugia     8   21:32.7
  4     57  Jamel Hildreth     9   21:37.4
  5     71  Michael Klimchuck  10  22:41.2
  6   ( 75) Greg Morrill       10  23:24.8
  7   ( 77) Dalton Thurley     11  24:08.7

 12.   270  Bloomfield (DD)                (21:15.3  106:16.4 1:55.2)
=============================================
  1     38  Devin Campbell     10  20:15.3
  2     39  Ryan Hawkins       10  20:15.8
  3     61  Alex Roach         10  21:41.9
  4     65  John Walsh         10  21:52.9
  5     67  Alex Fullmer       12  22:10.5
  6   ( 76) Trevor Farrell     10  23:42.3
  7   ( 79) Nicholas Knebel    12  24:28.9




Incomplete Teams:

Pavilion/York (DD)            
         Stone Watkins 9, Christian Valento 12

Gananda (DD)                  
         Dylan McNamara 12, Jacob Stanyard 11

Warsaw (DD)                   
         Jack D'Angelo 10, Sigurd Moen 12

Pembroke (DD)                 
         Daniel Sonnenfeld 10