Section V Cross Country Championships
                             Wayne High School
                             November 5, 2016

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                        Boys Class DD/D Merged - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   107  Oakfield/Elba (D)              (18:26.1  92:10.2 1:39.5)
=============================================
  1      8  Cole O'Donnell     11  17:55.8
  2      9  Kyle Mott          10  17:58.2
  3     11  Josh Larmon        12  18:07.8
  4     23  Mark Anauo         10  18:33.1
  5     56  Mike Bowen         12  19:35.3
  6   ( 62) Reno Klotzbach     11  19:48.3
  7   ( 64) Joey Burdick       9   19:52.4

  2.   151  Campbell-Savona (D)            (18:42.9  93:34.5 2:37.7)
=============================================
  1      1  Nick Harrian       12  17:28.4
  2     10  Jaycob Parulski    9   18:07.4
  3     25  Jacob Fitzpatrick  11  18:39.9
  4     42  Drew Blencowe      11  19:12.7
  5     73  Joel Vanskiver     8   20:06.1
  6   ( 85) Joseph Dick        10  20:28.1
  7   (148) Wesley Smith       12  23:35.0

  3.   171  Geneseo (DD)                   (18:59.1  94:55.4 1:16.1)
=============================================
  1     20  Spencer Malone     12  18:25.4
  2     29  Kyle Hainsworth    12  18:52.0
  3     30  Max Neiderbach     9   18:52.2
  4     35  Noah Crane         12  19:04.3
  5     57  Dustin Rider       12  19:41.5
  6   (105) Tim Ellis          12  21:03.6
  7   (125) Joe Zimmer         12  21:54.7

  4.   194  Clyde-Savannah-Lyons (DD)      (18:59.4  94:56.6 4:07.4)
=============================================
  1      2  Ethan Dietschler   11  17:31.3
  2      3  Sam Atwater        11  17:35.0
  3     26  Hunter Yates       12  18:42.2
  4     47  Michael Fowler     10  19:29.4
  5    116  Manuel Chagoya     10  21:38.7
  6   (118) Holden Nesbitt     11  21:40.1
  7   (122) Mike Armstrong     10  21:46.0

  5.   200  Alexander Central (DD)         (19:08.6  95:42.9 1:55.4)
=============================================
  1     17  Joseph Yaeger      12  18:19.3
  2     24  Trevor Zauner      12  18:35.9
  3     33  Benjamin Slenker   11  19:03.0
  4     48  Bryce Davis        9   19:30.0
  5     78  Nathan Richardson  12  20:14.7
  6   ( 87) Nicholas Allen     10  20:30.9
  7   ( 99) Jonathan Tyx       12  20:45.8

  6.   232  Honeoye Central (D)            (19:19.5  96:37.1 1:30.5)
=============================================
  1     19  Pete Vanhouten     12  18:24.9
  2     41  Friend Olsen       11  19:10.3
  3     51  Jacob Thomas       11  19:32.2
  4     54  James Hallett      9   19:34.3
  5     67  Clay Battle        8   19:55.4
  6   ( 69) Trevor Healy       11  20:02.4
  7   ( 80) Josh Pitt          12  20:15.4

  7.   252  Alfred/Arkport/Canas (D)       (19:25.7  97:08.5 2:02.2)
=============================================
  1     14  Dennis Pierce      10  18:15.1
  2     43  Chase St. George   11  19:16.5
  3     55  Hudson Laprade     11  19:34.3
  4     58  Louis Payne        10  19:45.3
  5     82  Mason Bill         9   20:17.3
  6   ( 88) Jackson Bill       11  20:31.3
  7   (130) Kyler Kress        11  22:11.6

  8.   257  Williamson Central (DD)        (19:22.3  96:51.4 3:02.8)
=============================================
  1      6  Tyler Jones        11  17:47.5
  2     15  Nate Palmer        12  18:17.4
  3     52  Jd Grell           12  19:33.4
  4     83  Adam Schreiber     10  20:22.8
  5    101  Connor McVey       9   20:50.3
  6   (109) Nate Niles         12  21:20.6
  7   (144) Ty Smith           10  22:58.2

  9.   258  Avon Central (DD)              (19:28.3  97:21.1 1:49.3)
=============================================
  1     18  Bradley Smith      10  18:22.8
  2     40  Caleb Courtemanche 9   19:09.4
  3     61  Jonathan Robinson  11  19:46.8
  4     63  Connor Ricotta     11  19:50.0
  5     76  Aiden Riccotta     9   20:12.1
  6   ( 84) Matthew Huffman    12  20:24.4
  7   (117) Kyle Sinclair      11  21:39.3

 10.   318  Notre Dame-Batavia (D)         (19:50.0  99:10.0 3:56.2)
=============================================
  1      7  Austin Carrick     9   17:51.4
  2     53  Trevor Nellis      11  19:33.8
  3     65  Jacob Gualtieri    11  19:53.3
  4     70  Tyler Fuller       10  20:03.9
  5    123  David Doan         10  21:47.6
  6   (135) Jacob Brower       11  22:30.3
  7   (145) Daniel Bergman     10  23:09.5

 11.   324  East Rochester (DD)            (19:56.3  99:41.1 3:19.5)
=============================================
  1     21  Gavin Bathgate     10  18:25.9
  2     36  Ashton Maracle     9   19:05.2
  3     38  Cameron Chambers   10  19:06.8
  4    108  Cody Smith         11  21:17.8
  5    121  Wesley Dorow       10  21:45.4

 12.   332  Wheatland-Chili (D)            (20:00.9  100:04.3 2:19.1)
=============================================
  1     45  Levi Silvarole     12  19:18.6
  2     46  Elijah Otto        10  19:26.9
  3     60  Cameron Davis      11  19:46.5
  4     66  Kevin Wehle        9   19:54.6
  5    115  Doug Krenzer       10  21:37.7
  6   (133) Erik Schroeder     10  22:23.4
  7   (138) Tommy Snyder       12  22:38.3

 13.   334  Harley-Allendale-Col (D)       (19:55.1  99:35.1 3:04.0)
=============================================
  1     12  Rowan Melcher      12  18:09.1
  2     34  Andrew Alexis      9   19:04.0
  3     86  Samuel Li          9   20:28.5
  4     96  Jackson Baron      11  20:40.4
  5    106  Gunnar Hammonds    10  21:13.1
  6   (107) Luke Nicosia       12  21:15.5
  7   (126) Matthew Duver      9   21:59.1

 14.   334  Red Creek (DD)                 (20:14.8  101:14.0 6:37.9)
=============================================
  1      5  Aaron Vivlamore    10  17:40.6
  2     16  Andrew Deming      9   18:18.0
  3     50  Noshua Crymer      12  19:31.6
  4    110  Halston McIntyre   11  21:25.3
  5    153  Joe Stout          12  24:18.5

 15.   353  Caledonia-Mumford (DD)         (20:00.9  100:04.4 1:47.1)
=============================================
  1     28  Sean Goodhue       12  18:51.0
  2     59  Ethan Pies         10  19:46.1
  3     77  Joey Comstock      12  20:12.4
  4     94  Noah Carnes        9   20:36.8
  5     95  Kevin Flint        9   20:38.1
  6   ( 97) Trevor Robbins     12  20:41.1
  7   (100) Sean Murphy        9   20:46.4

 16.   362  Hammondsport (D)               (20:20.8  101:43.9 4:57.4)
=============================================
  1     13  Thomas Kressly     9   18:14.3
  2     32  Jared Raab         12  18:59.9
  3     44  Tyler Hill         11  19:16.7
  4    127  Graham O'Donnell   12  22:01.3
  5    146  Mike Beam          9   23:11.7
  6   (151) Seth Madigan       9   23:46.0

 17.   369  Keshequa (D)                   (20:09.7  100:48.2 4:30.4)
=============================================
  1      4  Austin Strobel     12  17:36.2
  2     22  Ryan Snyder        11  18:30.2
  3    104  Wil Elliott        12  21:03.0
  4    111  Nathan Ellsworth   11  21:32.2
  5    128  Ben Smathers       9   22:06.6

 18.   415  Byron-Bergen (DD)              (20:32.0  102:39.9 2:56.2)
=============================================
  1     49  Chandler Bow       11  19:30.5
  2     71  Jerome Spinks      11  20:04.7
  3     72  Justin Hannan      11  20:06.1
  4     89  Zach Hannan        9   20:31.9
  5    134  Billirich Stamp    11  22:26.7
  6   (136) Shawn Turner       10  22:30.8

 19.   445  Marion (D)                     (20:36.5  103:02.3 1:36.5)
=============================================
  1     68  Connor Higbee      12  20:00.3
  2     74  Marcos Dela Osa Cruz 10  20:06.6
  3     92  Dawson Lamora      11  20:35.5
  4     98  Mack Brewington    8   20:43.1
  5    113  Francisco Torres   9   21:36.8
  6   (141) Derek Adriaansen   9   22:48.2
  7   (149) Nate Combs         12  23:39.0

 20.   446  Avoca (D)                      (20:38.7  103:13.1 3:17.8)
=============================================
  1     31  Hayden Barry       10  18:58.5
  2     90  Jake Haines-Storm  12  20:33.3
  3     91  Devin Evarts       11  20:33.7
  4    102  Matt Vosburg       9   20:51.3
  5    132  Thomas Derick      9   22:16.3
  6   (137) Nate O'Brachta     10  22:37.1

 21.   456  Red Jacket (DD)                (20:45.8  103:48.6 3:08.8)
=============================================
  1     37  Max McHugh         9   19:06.5
  2     75  David Kuehnert     12  20:07.7
  3     93  Michael Thomas     10  20:35.9
  4    120  Jaden Mazur        9   21:43.2
  5    131  Ian Krager         11  22:15.3
  6   (140) Tim Baley          9   22:47.6
  7   (142) Mark Thomas        10  22:51.1

 22.   507  Holley Central (DD)            (21:10.7  105:53.5 3:34.0)
=============================================
  1     39  Derrick Hildreth   12  19:07.2
  2    103  Braxton Leary-Hart 12  20:55.0
  3    112  David Farrugia     8   21:32.7
  4    114  Jamel Hildreth     9   21:37.4
  5    139  Michael Klimchuck  10  22:41.2
  6   (147) Greg Morrill       10  23:24.8
  7   (152) Dalton Thurley     11  24:08.7

 23.   532  Bloomfield (DD)                (21:15.3  106:16.4 1:55.2)
=============================================
  1     79  Devin Campbell     10  20:15.3
  2     81  Ryan Hawkins       10  20:15.8
  3    119  Alex Roach         10  21:41.9
  4    124  John Walsh         10  21:52.9
  5    129  Alex Fullmer       12  22:10.5
  6   (150) Trevor Farrell     10  23:42.3
  7   (154) Nicholas Knebel    12  24:28.9

 24.   638  Jasper-Troupsburg (D)          (23:33.9  117:49.5 7:13.3)
=============================================
  1     27  Kolton Hawkins     11  18:43.9
  2    143  Brandon Drake      12  22:55.3
  3    155  Adam Hadley        12  24:41.0
  4    156  Alif Sudarmanio    12  25:32.1
  5    157  Leland Essigmann   9   25:57.2
  6   (158) Mitchell Williams  10  31:27.7




Incomplete Teams:

Lima Christian (D)            
         Jacob Appleton 10

South Seneca (D)              
         Scott Hawley 12

Pavilion/York (DD)            
         Stone Watkins 9, Christian Valento 12

Gananda (DD)                  
         Dylan McNamara 12, Jacob Stanyard 11

Kendall (D)                   
         Damien Sprague 10, Matt Dinatale 10, Ethan Billings 10, Peter Gilman 10

Northstar Christian (D)       
         Jacob-Kurtis Guy 9, Brett Whiting 9, Roger Zhang 11

Bishop Kearney (D)            
         Jack Mancarella 10

Warsaw (DD)                   
         Jack D'Angelo 10, Sigurd Moen 12

Romulus (D)                   
         Ben Wiant 12

Pembroke (DD)                 
         Daniel Sonnenfeld 10

Cuba-Rushford (D)             
         Tyler McPhilomy 11, Joey Frederick 9, Dominic Barber 11