Section V Cross Country Championships
                             Wayne High School
                             November 5, 2016

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                            Girls Class A - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    42  Webster Thomas (A)             (19:42.7  98:33.4 2:30.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Amanda Vestri      12  18:11.0
  2      4  Claire Ashton      12  19:10.6
  3      9  Heather Ashton     8   20:03.4
  4     13  Sadie Cunningham   10  20:26.8
  5     15  Lia Kowalski       9   20:41.6
  6   ( 23) Alena Wisniewski   12  21:06.0
  7   ( 33) Kate Welch         11  21:27.8

  2.    53  Rush-Henrietta (A)             (19:55.1  99:35.2 2:23.1)
=============================================
  1      2  Sammy Watson       12  18:30.9
  2      5  Bailey Pierce      11  19:23.5
  3      7  Haley Riorden      10  19:54.8
  4     19  Allison Menendez   12  20:52.0
  5     20  Emma Canny         12  20:54.0
  6   ( 31) Jenny Bartholomay  11  21:19.8
  7   ( 41) Abby Baerwaldt     12  21:55.9

  3.    95  Penfield (A)                   (20:47.4  103:57.0 0:58.4)
=============================================
  1     11  Cameron Mackenzie  11  20:18.2
  2     12  Natalie Hansen     11  20:24.6
  3     17  Chelsea Akins      9   20:46.3
  4     26  Meghan Domroes     10  21:11.3
  5     29  Erin Davis         9   21:16.6
  6   ( 36) Kelly Farrell      12  21:34.1
  7   ( 51) Elena Mantilla     10  22:31.3

  4.   108  Hilton (A)                     (20:45.9  103:49.1 2:08.0)
=============================================
  1      6  Maddy Mason        9   19:35.7
  2      8  Alison Reigle      9   20:01.6
  3     27  Makenna Bleier     12  21:13.4
  4     28  Kortnie Demers     12  21:14.7
  5     39  Chloe Messore      12  21:43.7
  6   ( 52) Taylor Alloco      12  22:40.8
  7   ( 65) Heather Bonter     12  24:47.8

  5.   114  Churchville-Chili (A)          (20:44.1  103:40.4 2:58.9)
=============================================
  1      3  Anna Kostarellis   12  18:58.3
  2     10  Haley Arguien      11  20:08.2
  3     18  Quinn Metcalfe     11  20:49.3
  4     40  Caitlyn Stair      11  21:47.4
  5     43  Lydia Todd         10  21:57.2
  6   ( 53) Zoe Lucyshyn       9   22:42.3
  7   ( 55) Kyilee Quayle      11  23:04.7

  6.   131  Fairport (A)                   (21:08.4  105:41.6 1:01.3)
=============================================
  1     14  Clara Manley       10  20:34.6
  2     16  Laura Broderick    10  20:44.3
  3     30  Sarah Farnand      10  21:18.6
  4     34  Jessica Newmark    12  21:28.2
  5     37  Lisa Pink          12  21:35.9
  6   ( 38) Alicia Loui        10  21:42.3
  7   ( 46) Olivia Anderson    12  22:09.0

  7.   163  Victor Central (A)             (21:32.1  107:40.3 1:20.7)
=============================================
  1     21  Erin Foley         12  20:56.4
  2     24  Morgan Molesworth  12  21:08.0
  3     25  Carolyn Bremer     12  21:11.2
  4     45  Emily Colyer       10  22:07.6
  5     48  Samantha Torlish   12  22:17.1
  6   ( 50) Paige Lind         9   22:27.8
  7   ( 62) Cassie Robinson    12  24:00.6

  8.   237  Greece Arcadia (A)             (22:25.5  112:07.1 1:45.0)
=============================================
  1     35  Grace Nolan        11  21:33.2
  2     42  Julia Hundley      11  21:56.2
  3     44  Cheyenne Vorndran  10  22:07.0
  4     57  Miranda John       9   23:12.5
  5     59  Morgan Brothers    12  23:18.2
  6   ( 61) Elaine Willaims    11  23:33.0
  7   ( 64) Madison Boccacci   12  24:42.0

  9.   238  Webster Schroeder (A)          (22:26.9  112:14.2 1:48.3)
=============================================
  1     32  Elizabeth Ramsey   10  21:22.2
  2     47  Cecelia Carney     10  22:15.7
  3     49  Abby Dyson         12  22:23.9
  4     54  Kaitlyn Nowak      8   23:01.9
  5     56  Jaime Gudyka       9   23:10.5
  6   ( 58) Leigha Gould       9   23:17.6
  7   ( 60) Hailey Rice        9   23:21.8

 10.   286  Spencerport (A)                (25:52.2  129:20.6 8:11.9)
=============================================
  1     22  Sarah Rappleye     12  21:05.7
  2     63  Jamie Morgan       12  24:14.5
  3     66  Victoria Caton     10  26:56.8
  4     67  Meaghan Nash       10  27:46.0
  5     68  Abigail Keens      9   29:17.6




Incomplete Teams:

Irondequoit (A)               
         Madeleine Shellard 11, Elena Davis 11, Destiny Sandlin 11

Gates-Chili (A)               
         Makenzie Merry 10, Bianca Cilento 10, Mitette Clavijo 9