Section V Cross Country Championships
                             Wayne High School
                             November 5, 2016

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                            Girls Class B - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    52  Canandaigua (B)                (20:36.6  103:02.9 0:59.6)
=============================================
  1      5  Katie Cobos        10  19:56.9
  2      9  Clancy Rheude      10  20:30.9
  3     11  Molly O'Neill      9   20:44.1
  4     13  Lilly Vonrhedy     9   20:54.5
  5     14  Emma O'Neill       10  20:56.5
  6   ( 23) Riley Poisson      11  21:37.1
  7   ( 26) Reilly Reber       9   21:49.0

  2.    60  Pittsford Mendon (B)           (20:45.4  103:46.8 1:30.7)
=============================================
  1      4  Elyse Barkstrom    12  19:54.7
  2      7  Julia Tomanovich   10  20:16.8
  3     12  Chloe Erdle        11  20:49.8
  4     18  Anna Schriefer     10  21:20.1
  5     19  Livia Betti        10  21:25.4
  6   ( 22) Sarah Winfree      9   21:35.3
  7   ( 28) Katherine Novak    12  21:55.0

  3.    72  Pittsford Sutherland (B)       (20:43.6  103:37.9 2:59.9)
=============================================
  1      1  Maddie Hobika      11  19:31.7
  2      2  Rebekah Preisser   10  19:43.7
  3      8  Meredith Morse     12  20:20.6
  4     21  Katie Gorenc       12  21:30.3
  5     40  Maggie Moultan     10  22:31.6
  6   ( 58) Colleen Burke      12  23:26.0
  7   ( 82) Eilis Regan        12  25:48.2

  4.   107  Honeoye Falls-Lima (B)         (21:23.4  106:57.0 2:09.8)
=============================================
  1      6  Payton Reed        11  20:07.5
  2     16  Gabby Wangler      12  21:05.3
  3     24  Cori Conlon        12  21:42.5
  4     25  Sarah Bond         12  21:44.4
  5     36  Bridget Wangler    12  22:17.3
  6   ( 39) Olivia Templeton   11  22:29.5
  7   ( 46) Jada Balmer        9   22:58.7

  5.   128  Brighton (B)                   (21:44.4  108:41.6 1:14.9)
=============================================
  1     15  Zofia Stefankovic  8   21:00.9
  2     17  Shannon Oberst     12  21:16.4
  3     30  Emilia Delveccio   9   21:59.5
  4     32  Vivian Rapp        10  22:09.0
  5     34  Bizzy Merz         9   22:15.8
  6   ( 54) Emma Hammes        11  23:09.0
  7   ( 57) Carrie Goodman     10  23:16.5

  6.   167  Mercy (B)                      (22:10.4  110:51.6 1:16.2)
=============================================
  1     20  Julia Spagnola     10  21:28.1
  2     29  Sarah Longuil      10  21:55.7
  3     37  Katie Giugno       11  22:17.3
  4     38  Maddie Dovi        11  22:26.2
  5     43  Audrey Huff        9   22:44.3
  6   ( 47) Sara Ciurca        10  22:59.7
  7   ( 48) Hannah Chaffer     9   23:00.7

  7.   213  Geneva (B)                     (22:34.0  112:49.7 2:57.6)
=============================================
  1     10  Audra Burrall      10  20:31.1
  2     42  Skylar Bedell      9   22:39.1
  3     50  Ryann Shultz       10  23:03.5
  4     52  Ellie Aliperti     10  23:07.3
  5     59  Kristen Ikle       9   23:28.7
  6   ( 73) Breann McBroom     12  24:46.9
  7   ( 76) Grace Whiteleather 9   25:07.2

  8.   244  Wayne Central (B)              (22:49.8  114:08.6 3:55.2)
=============================================
  1      3  Adriana Behrendt   9   19:53.9
  2     51  Tara Steensma      11  23:06.1
  3     60  Sara Johnstone     10  23:32.2
  4     64  Jenna Thompson     9   23:47.3
  5     66  Joan Mattle        11  23:49.1
  6   ( 67) Melina Leone       11  23:50.5
  7   ( 71) Spring Defranco    11  24:27.2

  9.   253  Batavia (B)                    (23:05.5  115:27.4 1:32.6)
=============================================
  1     33  Madison Murray     11  22:15.6
  2     41  Hannah Finkney     10  22:36.6
  3     53  Aisha Thatcher     10  23:08.3
  4     61  Maggie Andersen    9   23:38.7
  5     65  Aja Lecointe-Wilkinson 12  23:48.2
  6   ( 69) Katherine Schneider 9   24:08.7
  7   ( 70) Kate Folger        10  24:09.2

 10.   256  Brockport (B)                  (23:28.0  117:19.8 3:57.6)
=============================================
  1     27  Molly Falkenstein  11  21:53.6
  2     31  Cassidy Macdonald  10  22:02.4
  3     35  Annmarie Gruttadauro 11  22:17.0
  4     78  Alesha Byfield     9   25:15.6
  5     85  Julia Visconte     12  25:51.2
  6   ( 88) Natalie Maar       10  26:50.5
  7   ( 89) Rachel Kovacs      9   26:54.6

 11.   329  Palmyra-Macedon (B)            (24:20.5  121:42.2 3:01.9)
=============================================
  1     44  Elizabeth Abrams   11  22:47.0
  2     49  Rebekah Thorp      11  23:01.3
  3     74  Elizabeth Hofer    10  24:47.7
  4     79  Kenzie Desain      12  25:17.3
  5     83  Makenna Sciandra   12  25:48.9
  6   ( 96) Makenna Miller     11  28:11.7

 12.   333  Eastridge (B)                  (24:08.0  120:39.7 1:41.4)
=============================================
  1     56  Elizabeth Decker   12  23:14.0
  2     62  Nora Fitzsimmons   8   23:43.3
  3     68  Sarah Borzilleri   8   24:05.5
  4     72  Anisah Williams    11  24:41.5
  5     75  Payton Kettlehone  8   24:55.4
  6   ( 87) Kristina Bevins    10  26:33.0
  7   ( 94) Mia Hall           9   27:35.9

 13.   393  Greece Odyssey (B)             (25:46.3  128:51.5 4:30.7)
=============================================
  1     45  Tiffany Adames     12  22:52.7
  2     81  Katriana Belknap   11  25:38.9
  3     84  Abigail Heckman    12  25:50.1
  4     90  Lianne Moscato     11  27:06.4
  5     93  Kathren Sage       9   27:23.4

 14.   408  Greece Athena (B)              (26:01.4  130:06.6 4:55.6)
=============================================
  1     55  Taylor Stark       10  23:12.8
  2     80  Kelechi Dimgba     10  25:24.5
  3     86  Payton Wolcott     10  26:05.5
  4     92  Lindsay Fink       11  27:15.4
  5     95  Savanna St. Louis  9   28:08.4
  6   ( 97) Abigail Laibe      10  29:47.6

 15.   428  Newark (B)                     (27:35.5  137:57.4 7:47.0)
=============================================
  1     63  Kailyn Crawford    10  23:45.6
  2     77  Lauren Smith       10  25:10.3
  3     91  Amanda Colombo     10  27:09.7
  4     98  Raylyn Schommer    12  30:19.2
  5     99  Kayla Williams     9   31:32.6




Incomplete Teams:

Greece Olympia (B)            
         Soraia Parr 9, Alyssya Nguyen 9, Kaylyn Gushue 9, Zeniah Burroughs 9

East (B)                      
         Taniya Gaines 10, Niyoyankunze Estera 10