Section V Cross Country Championships
                             Wayne High School
                             November 5, 2016

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                            Girls Class C - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    56  Waterloo (C)                   (21:24.5  107:02.3 2:10.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Chance Rice Porter 7   20:19.0
  2      9  Riley Corey        10  21:19.3
  3     10  Courtney Page      11  21:20.1
  4     13  Sennett Turner     9   21:34.9
  5     21  Haley Shangraw     10  22:29.0
  6   ( 27) Karina Soto        12  22:40.7
  7   ( 37) Milla Turner       11  23:30.4

  2.    63  Addison (C)                    (21:35.2  107:55.6 1:52.8)
=============================================
  1      4  Veronica Dailey    11  20:25.9
  2     11  Isabella Painter   9   21:28.8
  3     12  Megan Long         11  21:31.8
  4     17  Sadie Morse        10  22:10.4
  5     19  Katherine Thompson 8   22:18.7
  6   ( 22) Lacie Long         10  22:30.2
  7   ( 30) Laurel Perrine     11  22:52.6

  3.    65  Livonia (C)                    (21:11.0  105:54.7 3:22.7)
=============================================
  1      1  Hayleigh Palotti   11  19:24.8
  2      2  Clarissa Hensler   12  19:53.4
  3      8  MacKenzie Ferlica  11  21:15.0
  4     25  Corrine Sicker     10  22:34.0
  5     29  Marinna Raqueno    10  22:47.5
  6   ( 34) Audrey Weber       12  23:14.6

  4.   133  Attica (C)                     (22:38.6  113:13.0 1:34.3)
=============================================
  1     15  Annabele Paresan   11  21:49.4
  2     16  Grace Kibler       11  21:49.5
  3     31  Maddie Folts       9   22:53.8
  4     35  Maggie Horvath     12  23:16.6
  5     36  Anna Schmeider     12  23:23.7
  6   ( 50) Bayli Fugle        12  24:51.6
  7   ( 51) Kate Witkowski     11  25:11.0

  5.   187  LeRoy (C)                      (23:50.8  119:13.9 6:39.2)
=============================================
  1      7  Courtney Kacur     8   20:40.6
  2     23  McKenna Cone       10  22:32.0
  3     32  Jessie King        12  23:03.1
  4     55  Meghan Gerringer   11  25:38.4
  5     70  Emily Friend       12  27:19.8

  6.   193  Aquinas Institute (C)          (24:00.4  120:01.6 7:14.5)
=============================================
  1      5  Megan McMullen     10  20:34.4
  2     24  Michaela Knapp     10  22:32.4
  3     38  Joanna O'Sullivan  12  23:33.9
  4     53  Indigo Collier     12  25:32.0
  5     73  Sarah Giamberdino  12  27:48.9

  7.   204  Penn Yan (C)                   (24:07.8  120:39.0 5:53.9)
=============================================
  1      6  Sona Dobronova     12  20:38.8
  2     26  Katie Voak         12  22:39.2
  3     43  Maci Nicholson     10  24:26.1
  4     63  Lydia Anderson     12  26:22.2
  5     66  Allyssa Johnson    11  26:32.7
  6   ( 67) Mary Ingram        11  26:58.6
  7   ( 77) Alexis Condrey     10  28:13.7

  8.   226  Hornell (C)                    (24:58.4  124:51.9 8:17.7)
=============================================
  1     14  Aubre Robinson     9   21:40.3
  2     20  Mackenzie Putnam   9   22:20.9
  3     39  Kayla Eason        10  23:47.7
  4     69  Brieanna Hanchett  11  27:05.0
  5     84  Lili Wilkins       11  29:58.0

  9.   253  Mynderse Academy (C)           (25:07.4  125:36.7 1:53.3)
=============================================
  1     44  Maya Prosser       9   24:27.0
  2     45  Aaliyah Adams      9   24:29.0
  3     46  Lauren Tyler       12  24:29.4
  4     56  Abby Rescorl       11  25:51.0
  5     62  Taylor Brignall    10  26:20.3
  6   ( 76) Hannah Peake       11  28:13.7
  7   ( 78) Olivia Yancey      9   28:27.5

 10.   255  Midlakes (C)                   (25:06.1  125:30.1 2:35.9)
=============================================
  1     40  Sarah Crane        9   23:48.4
  2     41  Nicole Watts       10  24:02.5
  3     52  Victoria Owen      11  25:12.7
  4     58  Jaimee Frederick   12  26:02.2
  5     64  Emily Oconnor      12  26:24.3
  6   ( 74) Mara Jankowski     10  28:01.6

 11.   274  Wayland-Cohocton (C)           (25:37.9  128:09.1 5:26.0)
=============================================
  1     28  Erin Maker         12  22:45.8
  2     49  Emily Schwartz     11  24:46.3
  3     57  Jackie Nickels     12  25:55.3
  4     65  Morgan Burritt     10  26:29.9
  5     75  Kayla Curtin       12  28:11.8
  6   ( 87) Mary Link          12  32:19.6

 12.   316  Sodus Central (C)              (28:38.3  143:11.213:32.8)
=============================================
  1     18  Mia Callahan       12  22:18.3
  2     59  Samantha Carbajal  10  26:11.3
  3     60  Hope Vanduyne      10  26:14.9
  4     88  Drianni Bennett    11  32:35.6
  5     91  Marlene St. Fleur  9   35:51.1

 13.   324  Dansville (C)                  (27:02.2  135:10.8 5:23.1)
=============================================
  1     42  Stephanie Knudsen  11  24:20.4
  2     47  Jessica Qui        9   24:30.8
  3     71  Kililah Gonzalez   11  27:28.4
  4     81  Heaven Johnson     11  29:07.7
  5     83  Darika Begalieva   12  29:43.5
  6   ( 85) Anna Qiu           11  31:41.1
  7   ( 90) Brianne Wolfe      12  35:32.0

 14.   330  Marcus Whitman (C)             (28:05.3  140:26.2 9:43.0)
=============================================
  1     33  Amanda Cline       11  23:09.8
  2     54  Emma MacDowell     10  25:35.5
  3     68  Amy Borisuk        10  27:01.5
  4     86  Riley Ayers        10  31:46.6
  5     89  Emily Borisuk      12  32:52.8

 15.   340  North Rose-Wolcott (C)         (27:16.0  136:19.9 4:15.1)
=============================================
  1     48  Cheyenne Boone     12  24:42.4
  2     61  Lilibeth Chavez    11  26:16.5
  3     72  Brianna Moon       12  27:37.9
  4     79  Elizabeth Manley   9   28:45.6
  5     80  Valerie Lamora     12  28:57.5
  6   ( 82) Taylor Lavalley    11  29:12.1




Incomplete Teams:

Bath-Haverling (C)            
         Monet Harris 12, Sarah Berg 9, Mary Glaccum 12, Haylee Miller 9