Section V Cross Country Championships
                             Wayne High School
                             November 5, 2016

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                            Girls Class DD - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    48  Red Creek (DD)                 (21:51.2  109:15.6 4:47.9)
=============================================
  1      1  Chloe Weaver       12  19:28.6
  2      2  Sydney Beach       12  19:53.1
  3      9  Alyssa Mendenhall  9   22:32.0
  4     12  Joanna Brown       11  23:05.4
  5     24  Megan Malueg       11  24:16.5
  6   ( 25) Sarai Sharkey      11  24:24.3
  7   ( 28) Lexi Rotach        12  24:29.3

  2.    81  Red Jacket (DD)                (23:23.8  116:59.0 2:38.6)
=============================================
  1      4  Shelly Fagner      11  21:35.4
  2     15  Sammie Kean        11  23:29.7
  3     18  Maddie Chase       7   23:39.9
  4     21  Lillian Penird     9   24:00.0
  5     23  Katie Cody         11  24:14.0
  6   ( 29) Grace Valenti      9   24:30.0
  7   ( 36) Maggie Dorgan      12  25:53.4

  3.   101  Geneseo (DD)                   (23:49.7  119:08.4 5:38.7)
=============================================
  1      3  Chloe Kernan       11  21:18.5
  2      5  Jessica Harris     12  22:04.9
  3     19  Bella Loughlin     9   23:46.8
  4     35  Laura Navarro Gomez 12  25:01.0
  5     39  Kayleia Brooks     9   26:57.2
  6   ( 51) Teegan Mendel      10  28:59.0

  4.   109  Byron-Bergen (DD)              (23:53.1  119:25.4 1:50.0)
=============================================
  1     10  Emily Gonyea       9   22:46.7
  2     11  Siomara Caballero  9   23:03.4
  3     27  Anna Hersom        10  24:28.1
  4     30  Alaura Rehwaldt    8   24:30.5
  5     31  Reanne Dressler    12  24:36.7
  6   ( 33) Margeret Graney    11  24:45.4
  7   ( 34) Alexandria Loewke  12  24:59.4

  5.   128  Pavilion/York (DD)             (24:52.4  124:21.7 5:08.4)
=============================================
  1     16  Amber Lowery       9   23:34.5
  2     17  Angela Davidson    10  23:38.1
  3     20  Josilynn Russo     11  23:58.9
  4     26  Gemini McClain     8   24:27.3
  5     49  Abby Hackett       9   28:42.9

  6.   143  Bloomfield (DD)                (25:23.0  126:54.9 5:27.0)
=============================================
  1      7  Emma Hawkins       8   22:14.4
  2     14  Nikolle Vanstralen 11  23:17.6
  3     37  Emily Swarts       12  26:25.2
  4     42  Katie Petix        10  27:16.3
  5     43  Makenna Whiting    9   27:41.4
  6   ( 45) Josie Holton       10  27:53.1
  7   ( 46) Sarah Luongo       11  28:20.2

  7.   154  Williamson Central (DD)        (25:44.2  128:41.0 7:08.3)
=============================================
  1      6  Jayelle Dunning    8   22:11.1
  2     13  Mikala Steinmann   12  23:09.2
  3     40  Eryn Grell         10  26:57.2
  4     41  Desiree Bresett    12  27:04.1
  5     54  Nicole Garritano   11  29:19.4
  6   ( 55) Valerie Bloss      9   30:36.9
  7   ( 56) Heather Ramsdell   9   30:43.6

  8.   183  Alexander Central (DD)         (26:20.8  131:43.7 4:20.2)
=============================================
  1     22  Katie Rebmann      11  24:08.3
  2     32  Abigail Bykowski   9   24:42.2
  3     38  Elizabeth Richardson 11  26:36.1
  4     44  Haley Boren        11  27:48.6
  5     47  Claire Slenker     9   28:28.5
  6   ( 50) Samantha Steavens  11  28:54.2
  7   ( 53) Cayna Bliss        9   29:19.1

  9.   223  Clyde-Savannah-Lyons (DD)      (29:22.6  146:52.811:56.9)
=============================================
  1      8  Emma Rath          9   22:28.9
  2     48  Zoey Colbert       10  28:36.9
  3     52  Lilly Molisani     10  29:12.9
  4     57  Laura Galbraith    10  32:08.3
  5     58  Mary Grasso        10  34:25.8




Incomplete Teams:

Letchworth (DD)               
         Kelsy Hastings 11

Holley Central (DD)           
         Lindsey Allen 11, Madison Marsh 10, Hannah Day 11, Alyssa McDowell 11

Avon Central (DD)             
         Libby Powers 9, Rebecca Frail 10

East Rochester (DD)           
         Ripley Insalaco 10, Ellasun Chamberlain 9

Caledonia-Mumford (DD)        
         Gillian Flint 12, Faith Carroll 10

Pembroke (DD)                 
         Cameron Perry 12

Canisteo-Greenwood (DD)       
         Diana Smith 11, Kennedy Henshaw 12

Warsaw (DD)                   
         Kameryn Duell 12, Autumn Finch 12, Jenna Belden 11, Rhea Marfatia 12