Section V Cross Country Championships
                             Wayne High School
                             November 5, 2016

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                       Girls Class DD/D Merged - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    35  Harley-Allendale-Col (D)       (21:10.2  105:50.9 1:27.3)
=============================================
  1      3  Emma Fiorini       11  20:25.6
  2      4  Eileen Reinhardt   12  20:47.2
  3      7  Liza Cotter        9   21:21.7
  4      8  Roxana Reisch      9   21:23.5
  5     13  Eleanor Foster     10  21:52.9
  6   ( 26) Lauren Browning    11  22:54.9
  7   ( 27) Sunniva Sheffield  11  22:56.9

  2.    97  Red Creek (DD)                 (21:51.2  109:15.6 4:47.9)
=============================================
  1      1  Chloe Weaver       12  19:28.6
  2      2  Sydney Beach       12  19:53.1
  3     20  Alyssa Mendenhall  9   22:32.0
  4     29  Joanna Brown       11  23:05.4
  5     45  Megan Malueg       11  24:16.5
  6   ( 50) Sarai Sharkey      11  24:24.3
  7   ( 54) Lexi Rotach        12  24:29.3

  3.   116  Honeoye Central (D)            (22:34.8  112:53.7 3:24.8)
=============================================
  1      5  Mikayla Gullace    11  20:58.6
  2     11  Audrey Gillette    8   21:42.5
  3     16  Tracy Stutzman     10  22:10.5
  4     35  Hannah Reynolds    11  23:38.7
  5     49  Mikayla Bock       12  24:23.4
  6   ( 66) Ellie Gorall       12  25:13.4
  7   (102) Autumn Swingle     12  35:02.5

  4.   147  Keshequa (D)                   (23:06.0  115:29.6 2:29.8)
=============================================
  1     12  Rebecca Snyder     10  21:51.5
  2     15  Sylvia Thompson    12  22:05.8
  3     25  Lauren McKerrow    11  22:50.9
  4     47  Analea Blackburn   9   24:20.1
  5     48  Siobhan Costello   8   24:21.3
  6   ( 67) Alyssa Cartwright  10  25:43.8
  7   ( 69) Serena Blackburn   11  25:51.6

  5.   160  Red Jacket (DD)                (23:23.8  116:59.0 2:38.6)
=============================================
  1      9  Shelly Fagner      11  21:35.4
  2     32  Sammie Kean        11  23:29.7
  3     36  Maddie Chase       7   23:39.9
  4     40  Lillian Penird     9   24:00.0
  5     43  Katie Cody         11  24:14.0
  6   ( 55) Grace Valenti      9   24:30.0
  7   ( 70) Maggie Dorgan      12  25:53.4

  6.   198  Geneseo (DD)                   (23:49.7  119:08.4 5:38.7)
=============================================
  1      6  Chloe Kernan       11  21:18.5
  2     14  Jessica Harris     12  22:04.9
  3     37  Bella Loughlin     9   23:46.8
  4     64  Laura Navarro Gomez 12  25:01.0
  5     77  Kayleia Brooks     9   26:57.2
  6   ( 93) Teegan Mendel      10  28:59.0

  7.   217  Byron-Bergen (DD)              (23:53.1  119:25.4 1:50.0)
=============================================
  1     23  Emily Gonyea       9   22:46.7
  2     28  Siomara Caballero  9   23:03.4
  3     53  Anna Hersom        10  24:28.1
  4     56  Alaura Rehwaldt    8   24:30.5
  5     57  Reanne Dressler    12  24:36.7
  6   ( 60) Margeret Graney    11  24:45.4
  7   ( 62) Alexandria Loewke  12  24:59.4

  8.   238  Wheatland-Chili (D)            (24:19.5  121:37.5 0:49.5)
=============================================
  1     38  Rachel Lynch       10  23:54.6
  2     44  Leslie Noble       11  24:14.8
  3     46  Madison Hogue      12  24:17.1
  4     51  Katie Russell      11  24:26.9
  5     59  Mae Ling Young     9   24:44.1
  6   ( 86) Vanessa Nowicki    10  28:15.5
  7   ( 91) Ashley Miles       10  28:45.3

  9.   248  Pavilion/York (DD)             (24:52.4  124:21.7 5:08.4)
=============================================
  1     33  Amber Lowery       9   23:34.5
  2     34  Angela Davidson    10  23:38.1
  3     39  Josilynn Russo     11  23:58.9
  4     52  Gemini McClain     8   24:27.3
  5     90  Abby Hackett       9   28:42.9

 10.   257  Alfred/Arkport/Canas (D)       (24:33.5  122:47.2 3:30.3)
=============================================
  1     21  Laici Ellington    11  22:39.6
  2     41  Nicole Hurlburt    11  24:05.2
  3     61  Jasmine Mosko      11  24:52.6
  4     63  Sarah Sammons      12  24:59.9
  5     71  Hanna Tormey       10  26:09.9
  6   ( 76) Ellen McInnes      10  26:47.7

 11.   282  Notre Dame-Batavia (D)         (25:29.8  127:29.0 7:44.3)
=============================================
  1     10  Margaret Sutherland 11  21:41.0
  2     22  Carly Olles        11  22:43.7
  3     68  Jessica Cmor       11  25:44.2
  4     85  Hannah Gualtieri   10  27:54.8
  5     97  Kelsey Hilburger   11  29:25.3

 12.   285  Bloomfield (DD)                (25:23.0  126:54.9 5:27.0)
=============================================
  1     18  Emma Hawkins       8   22:14.4
  2     31  Nikolle Vanstralen 11  23:17.6
  3     73  Emily Swarts       12  26:25.2
  4     81  Katie Petix        10  27:16.3
  5     82  Makenna Whiting    9   27:41.4
  6   ( 84) Josie Holton       10  27:53.1
  7   ( 87) Sarah Luongo       11  28:20.2

 13.   301  Williamson Central (DD)        (25:44.2  128:41.0 7:08.3)
=============================================
  1     17  Jayelle Dunning    8   22:11.1
  2     30  Mikala Steinmann   12  23:09.2
  3     78  Eryn Grell         10  26:57.2
  4     80  Desiree Bresett    12  27:04.1
  5     96  Nicole Garritano   11  29:19.4
  6   ( 98) Valerie Bloss      9   30:36.9
  7   ( 99) Heather Ramsdell   9   30:43.6

 14.   314  Oakfield (D)                   (25:32.4  127:41.7 4:09.0)
=============================================
  1     24  Farrah Macpherson  11  22:48.2
  2     65  Logan Cadieux      11  25:10.1
  3     72  Stephanie Halat    12  26:19.0
  4     74  Lizzy Toal         10  26:27.2
  5     79  Karly Smith        8   26:57.2

 15.   346  Alexander Central (DD)         (26:20.8  131:43.7 4:20.2)
=============================================
  1     42  Katie Rebmann      11  24:08.3
  2     58  Abigail Bykowski   9   24:42.2
  3     75  Elizabeth Richardson 11  26:36.1
  4     83  Haley Boren        11  27:48.6
  5     88  Claire Slenker     9   28:28.5
  6   ( 92) Samantha Steavens  11  28:54.2
  7   ( 95) Cayna Bliss        9   29:19.1

 16.   403  Clyde-Savannah-Lyons (DD)      (29:22.6  146:52.811:56.9)
=============================================
  1     19  Emma Rath          9   22:28.9
  2     89  Zoey Colbert       10  28:36.9
  3     94  Lilly Molisani     10  29:12.9
  4    100  Laura Galbraith    10  32:08.3
  5    101  Mary Grasso        10  34:25.8




Incomplete Teams:

Letchworth (DD)               
         Kelsy Hastings 11

Holley Central (DD)           
         Lindsey Allen 11, Madison Marsh 10, Hannah Day 11, Alyssa McDowell 11

Cuba-Rushford (D)             
         Hailey Kumpf 8, Josie Litchner 11, Meredith Grasso 9, Payton Fry 10

Avon Central (DD)             
         Libby Powers 9, Rebecca Frail 10

East Rochester (DD)           
         Ripley Insalaco 10, Ellasun Chamberlain 9

Avoca (D)                     
         Morgan Evarts 11, Christen Wise 12, Elizabeth Barley 11, Kussondra Hunt 12

Jasper-Troupsburg (D)         
         Alyssa Ross 12, Meg Rogers 12, Jillian Miles 9, Kiersten Foster 10

Romulus (D)                   
         Eva Lunduski 9

Caledonia-Mumford (DD)        
         Gillian Flint 12, Faith Carroll 10

Pembroke (DD)                 
         Cameron Perry 12

Marion (D)                    
         Sarah Davies 10, Natalie Vernon 10

Canisteo-Greenwood (DD)       
         Diana Smith 11, Kennedy Henshaw 12

Kendall (D)                   
         Sarah Pieniaszek 12, Kierstyn Christensen 11, Bailee Nelson 12, Clancy Frearson 12

Warsaw (DD)                   
         Kameryn Duell 12, Autumn Finch 12, Jenna Belden 11, Rhea Marfatia 12

Northstar Christian (D)       
         Shelby Monroe 9

Hammondsport (D)              
         Morgan Sherman 11, Paige MacDonald 11

Bishop Kearney (D)            
         Liliana Hanning 9, Alicia Opett 10

Campbell-Savona (D)           
         Hannah Fuller 11, Sarah Woolaway 12