Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2017 10:45 PM
                          Brighton Relays - 4/28/2017                          
                                  Brighton HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Relay 2 person
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessie King               12 LeRoy                 12:42.52    4   
  2 Emma Hammes               11 Brighton              13:04.02    5   
  3 Carrie Goodman            10 Brighton              14:06.19    5   
  4 Faryn Kennedy             10 LeRoy                 15:00.78    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Relay 3 person
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tionna Watson-Gaskin      12 Edison Tech              16.06   1   3.33
  2 Wilchelys Orsorio         11 Edison Tech              16.91   1   3.33
  3 McKenna Cone              10 LeRoy                    17.73   2   2   
  4 Lyndsay Wright            11 Kendall                  18.19   2   2.66
  5 Alexis Payton             12 Kendall                  18.28   2   2.66
  6 Syndey Vanderhoof         10 LeRoy                    18.28   2   2   
  7 Chanel Odum               11 Edison Tech              18.34   1   3.33
  8 Miyah Sizer               11 Brighton                 18.46   2 
  9 Katie Wright              12 Kendall                  19.13   1   2.66
 10 Sasha Kiniova              9 Brighton                 20.06   1 
 11 Ava Vescovi               11 LeRoy                    21.62   1   2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brighton  'A'                                         56.94   10   
  2 Edison Tech  'A'                                      58.91    8   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edison Tech  'A'                                      51.91   2  10   
  2 Brighton  'A'                                         53.19   2   8   
  3 East  'A'                                             53.74   1   6   
  4 Rochester Prep  'A'                                   56.28   2   4   
  5 Kendall  'A'                                          57.23   1   2   
  6 LeRoy  'A'                                          1:01.03   1   1   
 -- World of Inquiry  'A'                                   DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edison Tech  'A'                                    1:48.98   10   
  2 World of Inquiry  'A'                               1:51.28    8   
  3 Brighton  'A'                                       1:53.44    6   
  4 Rochester Prep  'A'                                 1:59.25    4   
  5 Kendall  'A'                                        2:04.45    2   
  6 LeRoy  'A'                                          2:09.10    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brighton  'A'                                       4:17.34   2  10   
  2 Edison Tech  'A'                                    4:20.65   1   8   
  3 World of Inquiry  'A'                               4:24.11   2   6   
  4 Kendall  'A'                                        4:29.79   1   4   
  5 East  'A'                                           4:36.89   1   2   
  6 LeRoy  'A'                                          4:39.49   2   1   
  7 Rochester Prep  'A'                                 5:02.46   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brighton  'A'                                      10:41.88   10   
  2 LeRoy  'A'                                         11:31.42    8   
  3 Kendall  'A'                                       11:40.32    6   
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brighton  'A'                                      23:40.61   10   
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 4-2-2-8
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aquinas Institute  'A'                              4:18.51   2  10   
  2 Brighton  'A'                                       4:33.81   2   8   
  3 Edison Tech  'A'                                    4:38.29   2   6   
  4 East  'A'                                           4:48.36   1   4   
  5 LeRoy  'A'                                          5:13.98   1   2   
  6 Kendall  'A'                                        5:23.03   1   1   
  7 Rochester Prep  'A'                                 5:23.19   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tully  'A'                                         12:20.96   10   
  2 Brighton  'A'                                      15:19.86    8   
  3 LeRoy  'A'                                         17:25.80    6   
 
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chloe Couderc             10 Brighton               4-10.00    5   
  2 Courtney Kacur             8 LeRoy                  4-08.00    4   
  3 Alexis Payton             12 Kendall               J4-08.00    6   
  4 Hannah Newlands           11 Brighton               4-06.00    5   
  5 Syndey Vanderhoof         10 LeRoy                  4-04.00    4   
 -- Raine Oakley              11 Kendall                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lourdes Sharp             12 Brighton              10-06.00    5   
  2 Sachi Sharp               10 Brighton               9-00.00    5   
  3 Kayla Fussell              9 LeRoy                  5-06.00    4   
  4 Ava Horgan                10 LeRoy                 J5-06.00    4   
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alona Miller              11 Brighton              16-00.50    4   
  2 Shayna Spink                 Edison Tech           15-09.75    5   
  3 Alexis Payton             12 Kendall               15-01.50    3   
  4 Taniya Gaines             10 East                  15-00.50    2   
  5 Rubing Booutuma              Edison Tech           14-06.75    5   
  6 McKenna Cone              10 LeRoy                 14-05.00    2   
  7 Rena Reid                 11 Brighton              14-03.50    4   
  8 Lizzie Sutphen             9 Kendall               13-10.00    3   
  9 Delcina Cassidy            8 LeRoy                 12-11.00    2   
 -- Karly Jean                10 East                      FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKenna Cone              10 LeRoy                 33-08.75    5   
  2 Tionna Watson-Gaskin      12 Edison Tech           31-06.25    4   
  3 Hannah Newlands           11 Brighton              30-07.50    4   
  4 April Jenkins             12 Edison Tech           29-01.25    4   
  5 Lizzie Sutphen             9 Kendall               28-07.50    3   
  6 Delcina Cassidy            8 LeRoy                 28-05.00    5   
  7 Raine Oakley              11 Kendall               24-11.50    3   
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sami Whitaker             10 Edison Tech           29-06.00    4   
  2 Kyrah Graham              10 Brighton              28-06.50    5   
  3 Alexia Kelly                 Rochester Pr          25-10.00    2   
  4 Alana Britton             10 Brighton              25-03.00    5   
  5 Meghan Gerringer          11 LeRoy                 24-06.75    3   
  6 Onalena Smith              9 East                  20-09.25    2   
  7 Syndey Vanderhoof         10 LeRoy                 20-07.00    3   
  8 Hana Nakayama             10 East                  20-05.50    2   
  9 Eysha Clark-Desouza       11 Edison Tech           20-05.00    4   
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexia Kelly                 Rochester Pr             85-08    2   
  2 Lourdes Sharp             12 Brighton                 85-06    5   
  3 Kyrah Graham              10 Brighton                 81-11    5   
  4 Sami Whitaker             10 Edison Tech              71-06    4   
  5 Dajianna Elliott           9 Edison Tech              68-04    4   
  6 Emily Friend              12 LeRoy                    62-02    3   
  7 Hana Nakayama             10 East                     53-06    2   
  8 Meghan Gerringer          11 LeRoy                    50-00    3   
  9 Onalena Smith              9 East                     46-04    2   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Relay 2 person
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Dellinger          12 Brighton               9:57.15    5   
  2 Paul Dellinger            12 Brighton               9:57.17    5   
  3 Ryan Driscoll             11 LeRoy                 10:51.88    4   
  4 Maxin McKenzie            10 LeRoy                 10:55.98    4   
  5 Michael Ciepaluch         10 Edison Tech           12:38.41    3   
  6 Kimu Harris               11 Edison Tech           14:28.57    3   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Relay 3 person
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adrian Jones               9 Edison Tech              16.96   3   3.33
  2 Gaven Cassidy             11 LeRoy                    17.33   3   2.66
  3 JeCahn Martinez           10 Franklin                 17.53   3   2   
  4 Develle Knight            11 Edison Tech              18.09   2   3.33
  5 Jonathon Rogers II        11 Edison Tech              18.45   3   3.33
  6 Jontai Townsend           11 East                     18.46   2   1.33
  7 Marquise Majors           11 LeRoy                    20.20   3   2.66
  8 Kade Lambert               9 LeRoy                    20.41   2   2.66
  9 Jamall White              12 Franklin                 20.64   1   2   
 10 Jalen Felton              10 Franklin                 20.84   1   2   
 11 Misael Cruz                9 East                     23.10   2   1.33
 12 Anthony Figueroa          10 East                     23.82   1   1.33
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                         50.58   10   
  2 Edison Tech  'A'                                      51.84    8   
  3 Brighton  'A'                                         52.70    6   
  4 Uprep Rochester  'A'                                  52.81    4   
  5 LeRoy  'A'                                            56.18    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uprep Rochester  'A'                                  44.96   2  10   
  2 LeRoy  'A'                                            48.11   1   8   
  3 Rochester Prep  'A'                                   48.18   2   6   
  4 Brighton  'A'                                         48.41   2   4   
  5 Kendall  'A'                                          51.99   1   2   
 -- Edison Tech  'A'                                         DQ   2  zone 3
 -- Franklin  'A'                                            DQ   1  ZONE 1
 -- East  'A'                                                DQ   2  lane violation
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edison Tech  'A'                                    1:33.05   2  10   
  2 World of Inquiry  'A'                               1:37.84   2   8   
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       1:38.21   1   6   
  4 Rochester Prep  'A'                                 1:39.25   2   4   
  5 East  'A'                                           1:41.06   2   2   
  6 Brighton  'A'                                       1:41.23   1   1   
  7 LeRoy  'A'                                          1:41.40   1 
  8 Uprep Rochester  'A'                                1:42.51   2 
  9 Kendall  'A'                                        1:51.48   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edison Tech  'A'                                    3:31.38   2  10   
  2 Uprep Rochester  'A'                                3:35.32   2   8   
  3 World of Inquiry  'A'                               3:45.61   2   6   
  4 LeRoy  'A'                                          3:48.66   2   4   
  5 Brighton  'A'                                       3:52.66   1   2   
  6 Kendall  'A'                                        4:04.79   1   1   
  7 East  'A'                                           4:15.79   1 
  8 Franklin  'A'                                       4:16.60   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brighton  'A'                                       8:59.06   10   
  2 LeRoy  'A'                                          9:31.25    8   
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       9:34.44    6   
  4 Edison Tech  'A'                                    9:36.15    4   
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brighton  'A'                                      19:56.21   10   
  2 LeRoy  'A'                                         22:56.38    8   
  3 Edison Tech  'A'                                   25:41.18    6   
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 4-2-2-8
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uprep Rochester  'A'                                3:52.32   2  10   
  2 World of Inquiry  'A'                               3:55.73   2   8   
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       4:00.70   2   6   
  4 Brighton  'A'                                       4:01.30   2   4   
  5 Rochester Prep  'A'                                 4:10.39   1   2   
  6 Edison Tech  'A'                                    4:11.00   2   1   
  7 Kendall  'A'                                        4:13.04   1 
  8 LeRoy  'A'                                          4:14.19   1 
  9 East  'A'                                           4:21.19   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edison Tech  'A'                                   11:51.52   10   
  2 Brighton  'A'                                      12:07.24    8   
  3 LeRoy  'A'                                         12:21.38    6   
 
Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zion Ponder               12 Edison Tech            6-04.00    5   
  2 David Flowers             11 Franklin               5-10.00    4   
  3 James Barnes              12 Uprep Roches           5-06.00    2.50
  3 Olivier Kother            12 Franklin               5-06.00    4   
  4 Jontai Townsend           11 East                  J5-06.00    2.50
  5 Jermell Barnes II         12 Edison Tech           J5-06.00    5   
  6 Keith Scott Jr.           11 Brighton              J5-06.00    1   
  8 Kristian DeWald           11 LeRoy                  5-02.00    0.50
  9 Kenneth Kaester           12 Uprep Roches           5-00.00    2.50
  9 Canyon Roster             11 LeRoy                  5-00.00    0.50
 11 Jacai Sanders              9 East                  J5-00.00    2.50
 12 Evan Silver               11 Brighton               4-10.00    1   
 -- Myles Singleton           10 Uprep Roches                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shay Morrissey            12 Brighton               9-06.00    5   
  1 Ethan Roy                 11 LeRoy                  9-06.00    4   
  3 Eliad Kane                10 Brighton               8-06.00    5   
  4 Ethan Pocock              10 LeRoy                  8-00.00    4   
  5 Daniel Sheets             11 Franklin               5-00.00    3   
  5 Brandon Healy             10 Franklin               5-00.00    3   
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tazmin Hardy              12 World of Inq          19-08.50    5   
  2 Canyon Roster             11 LeRoy                 18-10.00    3   
  3 Jontai Townsend           11 East                  18-08.00    0.50
  4 Olivier Kother            12 Franklin              18-07.50    1   
  5 Dohntae Puryear           10 Edison Tech           18-06.00    4   
  6 Syr'Dontaivyerr Seay      10 Edison Tech           18-05.50    4   
  7 Sagar Sharma              11 Brighton              17-10.50    2   
  7 Devon Jackson             10 Uprep Roches          17-10.50  
  9 Keith Scott Jr.           11 Brighton              17-10.00    2   
 10 Juan Laporte              12 World of Inq          17-09.00    5   
 11 Steve Lyness              11 LeRoy                 17-05.00    3   
 12 Marcus Fuentes            11 Franklin              16-09.50    1   
 13 Jacai Sanders              9 East                  16-06.75    0.50
 14 Kwesi Rogers              10 Rochester Pr          16-05.00  
 15 Myles Singleton           10 Uprep Roches          16-03.00  
 16 Zack Perrin               12 Kendall               14-10.50  
 17 Jeremy Browe              11 Kendall               14-09.50  
 18 Zachery Hlywa              9 Rochester Pr          14-00.00  
 19 Gilbert Chaunsey             Uprep Roches          13-05.00  
 20 Jahki Jackson                Franklin              12-09.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zion Ponder               12 Edison Tech           45-01.50    5   
  2 Graham Sewtrail              Uprep Roches          39-03.25    4   
  3 Amir Massey               11 Uprep Roches          39-01.00    4   
  4 Sagar Sharma              11 Brighton              38-08.00    3   
  5 Shamar Scott              11 Uprep Roches          38-05.50  
  6 Dohntae Puryear           10 Edison Tech           36-07.00    5   
  7 Collin Stauffer           11 LeRoy                 36-04.50    2   
  8 Muxing Zhao               12 Brighton              34-10.50    3   
  9 Marcus Fuentes            11 Franklin              34-08.00    1   
 10 Kameron Miles             10 East                  34-02.50  
 11 Kristian DeWald           11 LeRoy                 32-04.50    2   
 12 Zack Perrin               12 Kendall               31-10.00    1   
 13 Jeremy Browe              11 Kendall               31-01.00    1   
 -- Jontai Townsend           11 East                      FOUL  
 -- Devon Jackson             10 Uprep Roches              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Tian                 11 Brighton              43-07.00    5   
  2 Andrew Brownyard          12 Franklin              41-09.75    4   
  3 Aaron Rodriguez           11 Franklin              40-02.00    4   
  4 Leander Blue              12 World of Inq          39-09.25    3   
  4 Evan Zhou                 11 Brighton              39-09.25    5   
  6 Jermell Barnes II         12 Edison Tech           39-08.00    1   
  7 Marshall Schultz          10 LeRoy                 38-09.00    0.50
  8 Jamie Baldwin             11 Uprep Roches          36-09.50    2   
  9 Evan Baldwin              11 Uprep Roches          36-06.25    2   
 10 Nettie Sieh               11 East                  36-05.50  
 11 Montrell Hendricks        11 World of Inq          35-08.50    3   
 12 David Macartney           12 Franklin              32-08.75  
 13 Allen Tonas               11 Kendall               31-04.50  
 14 Josef Brunner              9 McQuaid Jesu          31-01.00  
 15 Patrick Richardson        10 LeRoy                 30-07.00    0.50
 16 William Smith             10 Edison Tech           30-03.75    1   
 17 Dylan Spellan             11 Kendall               30-03.25  
 18 Nick Caterisano           12 McQuaid Jesu          30-01.00  
 19 Kary James                10 East                  29-01.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Tian                 11 Brighton                120-10    4   
  2 Jamie Baldwin             11 Uprep Roches            120-05    5   
  3 Nettie Sieh               11 East                    116-06    2   
  4 Bryce Bordonaro           11 LeRoy                   108-03    3   
  5 Patrick Richardson        10 LeRoy                   105-07    3   
  6 Evan Baldwin              11 Uprep Roches            105-06    5   
  7 Montrell Hendricks        11 World of Inq            102-01    1   
  8 Aaron Rodriguez           11 Franklin                 98-04    0.50
  9 Dylan Spellan             11 Kendall                  96-11  
 10 Jamai Thomas              12 Brighton                 94-07    4   
 11 Ke'ihsan Robinson         12 Franklin                 92-00    0.50
 12 Josef Brunner              9 McQuaid Jesu             90-11  
 13 Jermell Barnes II         12 Edison Tech              90-09  
 14 Leander Blue              12 World of Inq             89-07    1   
 15 Kary James                10 East                     78-01    2   
 16 Allen Tonas               11 Kendall                  76-06  
 17 Darnell Butler            10 Edison Tech              63-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brighton                   132        2) Edison Tech                86   
    3) LeRoy                       75        4) Kendall                    41   
    5) East                        22        6) World of Inquiry           14   
    7) Rochester Prep              12        8) Aquinas Institute          10   
    8) Tully                       10                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edison Tech                 95        1) Brighton                   95   
    3) LeRoy                       78        4) Franklin                   60   
    5) UPrep Rochester             59        6) World of Inquiry           40   
    7) East                        16        8) Rochester Prep             12   
    9) Kendall                      5