Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2019 03:23 PM
                          Brighton Relays - 4/26/2019                          
                                  Brighton HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Relay 2 person
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Cotter                9 Harley-Allen          11:22.53    5   
  2 Liza Cotter               11 Harley-Allen          12:13.21    5   
  3 Elisabeth Brown           12 Webster Thom          12:58.52    4   
  4 Rachel Hill               12 Webster Thom          13:13.94    4   
  5 Emma Allen                 9 Kendall               14:02.98    3   
  6 Brianna Wakefield         10 Kendall               15:07.10    3   
  7 Lydia Abu-Baker            9 Brighton              15:11.93    2   
  8 Regina Buralli            10 Brighton              15:12.00    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Relay 3 person
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Madison Jacob             10 Kendall                  19.62   2   3.33
  2 Damitr'iana Alexander      9 Brighton                 20.48   2 
  3 Kiersten Rodas             9 Kendall                  21.60   2   3.33
  4 Zuhal Ahmed               11 Edison Tech              22.94   2 
  5 Emma Allen                 9 Kendall                  23.12   1   3.33
  6 Sofiia Shapovalova         9 Brighton                 23.40   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edison Tech  'A'                                      59.24   10   
  2 Brighton  'A'                                       1:00.66    8   
  3 Kendall  'A'                                        1:09.80    6   
 -- Harley-Allendale-Col  'A'                               DNF  
 -- Franklin  'A'                                           DNF  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edison Tech  'A'                                      50.87   2  10   
  2 Brighton  'A'                                         55.17   2   8   
  3 Rochester Prep  'A'                                   58.95   1   6   
  4 Harley-Allendale-Col  'A'                           1:01.20   1   4   
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       1:02.66   2   2   
 -- Aquinas Institute  'A'                                   DQ   2  Out of zone
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edison Tech  'A'                                    1:50.12   2  10   
  2 Aquinas Institute  'A'                              1:56.34   2   8   
  3 East High  'A'                                      2:01.94   1   6   
  4 Brighton  'A'                                       2:04.86   2   4   
  5 Rochester Prep  'A'                                 2:06.85   2   2   
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       2:09.51   1   1   
  7 Kendall  'A'                                        2:10.54   1 
  8 Webster Thomas  'A'                                 2:11.22   2 
 -- Harley-Allendale-Col  'A'                                DQ   1  Out of zone
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edison Tech  'A'                                    4:50.06   2  10   
  2 Harley-Allendale-Col  'A'                           4:58.00   1   8   
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       5:07.88   1   6   
  4 Webster Thomas  'A'                                 5:08.05   2   4   
  5 Rochester Prep  'A'                                 5:57.15   1   2   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brighton  'A'                                      12:05.46   10   
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brighton  'A'                                      25:44.58   10   
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 4-2-2-8
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aquinas Institute  'A'                              4:56.42   2  10   
  2 Brighton  'A'                                       5:08.77   2   8   
  3 Webster Thomas  'A'                                 5:12.03   2   6   
  4 Edison Tech  'A'                                    5:23.52   2   4   
  5 Harley-Allendale-Col  'A'                           5:25.08   2   2   
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       5:35.05   2   1   
  7 Kendall  'A'                                        5:50.66   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webster Thomas  'A'                                15:01.29   10   
  2 Brighton  'A'                                      15:18.73    8   
  3 Kendall  'A'                                       16:33.58    6   
  4 Harley-Allendale-Col  'A'                          17:17.89    4   
 
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chloe Couderc             12 Brighton               4-10.00    5   
  2 Mary Genrich              11 Aquinas Inst           4-04.00    8   
  3 Sara Kotz                  9 Brighton               3-10.00    5   
 -- Grace Brown               10 Webster Thom                NH  
 -- Ally Welch                 9 Harley-Allen                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nia Williams-Mathews      11 Aquinas Inst          16-11.25   2   5   
  2 Kamaria Shepard           11 Brighton              14-02.25   2   4   
  3 Oomarie Diggs             11 Aquinas Inst          14-00.50   2   5   
  4 Gemma Sobieraj            11 Brighton              13-10.75   2   4   
  5 Shani Simmons             11 East High             13-09.25   2   2   
  6 Cassandra Northrup        11 Harley-Allen          13-05.25   2   1   
  7 Alezya Brown               9 Kendall               13-03.75   2   3   
  8 T'Mia Kitchings            9 Kendall               12-02.25   2   3   
  9 Lesana Ross               10 Franklin              11-04.75   1 
 10 Angelina Simmons           9 East High             11-03.50   1   2   
 11 Maddy Foster              12 Harley-Allen          11-03.00   1   1   
 12 Tamyra Starkes            10 Rochester Pr          10-07.75   1   0.50
 13 Jayla Thomas               9 Rochester Pr          10-00.50   1   0.50
 14 Leah Wirley                9 Webster Thom           9-10.75   1 
 15 Sami Shortino             10 Webster Thom           9-01.75   1 
 16 Desmoni Meeks              9 Franklin               8-03.50   1 
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Najae Henderson           11 Edison Tech           30-08.75    6   
  2 Alezya Brown               9 Kendall               29-06.00    5   
  3 Victoria Edwards          10 Harley-Allen          27-02.00    4   
  4 Chloe Couderc             12 Brighton              26-10.25    4   
  5 T'Mia Kitchings            9 Kendall               25-09.00    5   
  6 Elsie Evans                9 Brighton              25-01.00    4   
  7 Leah Wirley                9 Webster Thom          24-02.00    2   
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Janiya June               11 Brighton              27-07.75   2   5   
  2 Emily DiMarco             10 Brighton              26-08.25   2   5   
  3 Jenna Regan               12 Kendall               25-09.50   2   4   
  4 Zoe Reader                11 Harley-Allen          23-09.00   2 
  5 Da'Jianna Elliot          11 East High             23-05.00   1   2   
  6 Kaitlyn Gregory           12 Kendall               22-10.50   1   4   
  7 Serena Burrows            12 Rochester Pr          21-08.50   1   3   
  8 Trina Ruhland             11 Webster Thom          19-11.75   2 
  9 Bryanna Johnson            9 Rochester Pr          19-10.00   1   3   
 10 Nasya Mason                9 Aquinas Inst          19-07.25   2   1   
 11 Ashley Genrich             9 Aquinas Inst          17-11.25   2   1   
 12 Hana Nakayama             12 East High             17-03.25   1   2   
 13 Melody Confesor           10 Franklin              17-00.50   1   0.50
 14 Caleesha Martin           10 Franklin              15-02.25   1   0.50
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily DiMarco             10 Brighton                 92-05    5   
  2 Kyrah Graham              12 Brighton                 89-03    5   
  3 Dejha Porter              12 Edison Tech              72-05    1   
  4 Jenna Regan               12 Kendall                  66-00    4   
  5 Emma Baker-Kenyon         11 Harley-Allen             65-04    3   
  6 Kaitlyn Gregory           12 Kendall                  59-09    4   
  7 Trina Ruhland             11 Webster Thom             57-04  
  8 Sarah Ash                 10 Harley-Allen             51-08    3   
  9 Da'Jianna Elliot          11 East High                50-08    2   
 10 Hana Nakayama             12 East High                44-10    2   
 11 Ashley Genrich             9 Aquinas Inst             43-07  
 12 Melody Confesor           10 Franklin                 41-09    1   
 13 Caleesha Martin           10 Franklin                 33-06    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Relay 2 person
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryce Gunderman           11 McQuaid Jesu          11:04.73    5   
  2 Connor Kerr               10 McQuaid Jesu          11:08.50    5   
  3 Derick Koen                9 Brighton              11:51.46  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Relay 3 person
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Rich               11 Brighton                 18.21    3.33
  2 Ben Calkins               10 Brighton                 19.73    3.33
  3 Jer'reim Madison          11 East High                20.07  
  4 Myrio Corbin              10 East High                21.74  
  5 Elias Putney              10 Brighton                 22.90    3.33
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brighton  'A'                                         46.59   2  10   
  2 Franklin  'A'                                         46.91   2   8   
  3 Aquinas Institute  'A'                                48.49   1   6   
  4 Rochester Prep  'A'                                   49.05   2   4   
  5 Kendall  'A'                                          52.39   1   2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harley-Allendale-Col  'A'                             52.96   2  10   
  2 Rochester Prep  'A'                                   54.26   2   8   
  3 Brighton  'A'                                         54.60   2   6   
  4 Kendall  'A'                                          56.69   2   4   
  5 Franklin  'A'                                         57.33   2   2   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rochester Prep  'A'                                 1:38.93   2  10   
  2 East High  'A'                                      1:40.70   1   8   
  3 Edison Tech  'A'                                    1:41.33   1   6   
  4 Aquinas Institute  'A'                              1:44.03   2   4   
  5 Harley-Allendale-Col  'A'                           1:51.16   1   2   
  6 Kendall  'A'                                        1:51.73   2   1   
  7 Brighton  'A'                                       1:52.37   2 
  8 Franklin  'A'                                       2:02.47   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brighton  'A'                                       4:06.44   2  10   
  2 Franklin  'A'                                       4:07.37   1   8   
  3 Rochester Prep  'A'                                 4:10.70   1   6   
  4 Aquinas Institute  'A'                              4:12.48   2   4   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brighton  'A'                                       9:33.68   10   
  2 Aquinas Institute  'A'                             10:44.24    8   
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brighton  'A'                                      21:01.95   10   
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 4-2-2-8
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edison Tech  'A'                                    4:02.12   2  10   
  2 Rochester Prep  'A'                                 4:02.71   2   8   
  3 Harley-Allendale-Col  'A'                           4:20.78   2   6   
  4 Franklin  'A'                                       4:37.01   2   4   
  5 Kendall  'A'                                        4:42.22   2   2   
  6 Brighton  'A'                                       4:42.34   2   1   
 
Boys Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harley-Allendale-Col  'A'                          13:12.06   10   
  2 Brighton  'A'                                      13:40.14    8   
 
Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabriel Giannini          11 Aquinas Inst           5-09.00    8   
  2 Gino Leone                12 Brighton               5-04.00    5   
  3 Robert Daly               10 Brighton               4-10.00    5   
 -- David Lanpher             10 Aquinas Inst                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Edick               10 Kendall               17-11.50   2   2   
  2 David Carmichael          11 East High             17-08.25   2   5   
  3 Jeovanne Finch-Negron      8 East High             17-06.25   1   5   
  4 Nehemiah Moorer           11 Rochester Pr          16-08.00   2   4   
  5 Jake Miller               10 Brighton              16-04.00   2   3   
  6 Leo Solomon                9 Brighton              15-07.50   2   3   
  7 Kwesi Rogers              12 Rochester Pr          15-04.50   2   4   
  8 Ryan White                 9 Kendall               13-03.50   1   2   
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Edick               10 Kendall               39-00.00    4   
  2 Barak Kane                10 Brighton              35-08.00    5   
  3 Josh Quatela              12 Aquinas Inst          35-05.50    4   
  4 Josh Cosmiano             10 Brighton              32-03.50    5   
  5 Lamar Green               11 East High             30-07.00    3   
  6 Myrio Corbin              10 East High             29-00.00    3   
  7 Ryan White                 9 Kendall               27-04.50    4   
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Ferris             12 Harley-Allen          38-03.50   2   5   
  2 Justin Perrileon          11 Brighton              34-00.75   2   4   
  3 Evon Powell               12 Brighton              33-08.00   2   4   
  4 Luke Dioguardi            11 Harley-Allen          30-03.50   2   5   
  5 Hunter White              11 East High             30-02.50   2   3   
  6 Joel Rodriguez            11 East High             29-04.00   1   3   
  7 Trayvon Johnson           11 Franklin              27-07.50   2   2   
  8 Gary Simms                11 Franklin              25-00.50   1   2   
  9 Dale Steffen              11 Kendall               24-09.75   1   1   
 10 Nicholas Spellan          11 Kendall               24-07.75   2   1   
 11 Zabari Phillips           11 Rochester Pr          24-06.50   1   0.50
 12 Zachery Hlywa             11 Rochester Pr          23-00.00   2   0.50
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Ferris             12 Harley-Allen            134-11   2   6   
  2 Evon Powell               12 Brighton                 92-02   2   4   
  3 Joel Rodriguez            11 East High                91-03   2   5   
  4 Hunter White              11 East High                80-02   1   5   
  5 Trayvon Johnson           11 Franklin                 75-09   2   2   
  6 Zachery Hlywa             11 Rochester Pr             75-00   1   1   
  7 Hugo Couderc               9 Brighton                 69-08   2   4   
  8 Nicholas Spellan          11 Kendall                  58-03   1   2   
  9 Dale Steffen              11 Kendall                  57-05   1   2   
 10 Devin Allen               12 Aquinas Inst             55-01   1 
 -- Gary Simms                11 Franklin                  FOUL   2 
 -- Alec Kingsley             12 Harley-Allen              FOUL   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brighton                   106        2) Kendall                    60   
    3) Edison Tech                 51        4) Harley-Allendale-Col       40   
    5) Aquinas Institute           38        6) Webster Thomas             30   
    7) East High                   18        8) Rochester Prep             17   
    9) Franklin                    13                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brighton                   107        2) Rochester Prep             46   
    3) Harley-Allendale-Col        44        4) East High                  40   
    5) Aquinas Institute           34        6) Franklin                   28   
    7) Kendall                     27        8) Edison Tech                16   
    9) McQuaid Jesuit              10