Section V Cross Country Championships
                           Midlakes High School
                             November 2, 2019

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                             Boys Class A - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    71  Fairport (A)                   (17:02.2  85:11.0 1:13.2)
=============================================
  1      2  Kaelen Ruder       11  16:16.8
  2     10  Ben Schwab         10  17:00.5
  3     11  John Farrell       10  17:03.6
  4     21  Nick Markle        12  17:20.1
  5     27  David Munechika    12  17:30.0
  6   ( 39) Jacob Tonovitz     9   17:43.3
  7   ( 55) Nick Ferri         11  18:00.5

  2.   102  Irondequoit (A)                (17:11.0  85:54.6 1:26.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Nick Bauman        12  16:15.7
  2      7  Nick Dauphinee     12  16:57.7
  3     24  Ethan Clark        12  17:22.5
  4     32  Brendan McCollum   10  17:36.4
  5     38  Cooper Branch      10  17:42.3
  6   ( 41) Dylan Lyons        10  17:43.7
  7   ( 43) Jared Coffey       12  17:46.8

  3.   107  Webster Thomas (A)             (17:21.2  86:45.8 0:41.6)
=============================================
  1      8  Austin Schoen      11  16:58.0
  2     17  Jj Montemaro       10  17:15.8
  3     19  Gabe Valdivia      11  17:19.3
  4     28  Aidan Civiletti    10  17:33.1
  5     35  Connor Thomas      9   17:39.6
  6   ( 37) Tommy Wygal        12  17:40.5
  7   ( 49) Evan Lacey         9   17:53.2

  4.   113  McQuaid Jesuit (A)             (17:20.7  86:43.5 0:44.7)
=============================================
  1     12  Max Chew           12  17:05.4
  2     13  Ryan Martin        12  17:06.7
  3     20  Connor Kerr        11  17:19.4
  4     22  Colin Brown        9   17:21.9
  5     46  Jr Klee            12  17:50.1
  6   ( 48) Bryce Gunderman    12  17:52.9
  7   ( 50) Jayson Chichelli   10  17:55.5

  5.   155  Brighton (A)                   (17:32.7  87:43.5 0:52.4)
=============================================
  1      9  Anson Butler       10  16:59.5
  2     30  Aidan Gowan        11  17:35.5
  3     33  Derick Koen        10  17:36.8
  4     36  Hayden Lieb        12  17:39.8
  5     47  Justin Thang       12  17:51.9
  6   ( 52) Patrick Sharp      10  17:56.8
  7   ( 73) Lucas Nothnagle    11  18:31.9

  6.   156  Churchville-Chili (A)          (17:32.4  87:41.6 0:59.6)
=============================================
  1      6  Nathan Micillo     11  16:57.1
  2     25  Keegan Metcalfe    11  17:25.6
  3     34  Alex Rowe          9   17:38.8
  4     40  Brandon Reusch     12  17:43.4
  5     51  Sam Lyon           11  17:56.7
  6   ( 57) Aaron Caballero    9   18:07.6
  7   ( 70) Joshua Brink       12  18:26.3

  7.   156  Victor Central (A)             (17:30.5  87:32.3 1:27.5)
=============================================
  1      4  Adam Barbato       10  16:46.7
  2     14  Timothy Sumarsono  10  17:08.1
  3     15  Matt Woodworth     12  17:12.3
  4     59  Jack Carlson       12  18:11.0
  5     64  Cian Baldwin       10  18:14.2
  6   ( 68) Ben Raduns         11  18:24.0
  7   ( 78) Ty Carey           9   18:38.7

  8.   173  Penfield (A)                   (17:33.5  87:47.3 2:03.5)
=============================================
  1      3  Garrett Hall       12  16:31.3
  2     16  Collin Sauter      11  17:14.3
  3     23  Nathan Johanneman  12  17:22.2
  4     56  Nicolas Mady       12  18:04.7
  5     75  Michael Green      12  18:34.8
  6   ( 81) Jacob Fredericks   12  18:48.7
  7   ( 85) Zachery Geoca      12  18:58.2

  9.   174  Rush-Henrietta (A)             (17:37.6  88:08.0 0:41.7)
=============================================
  1     18  Frederick Miller   11  17:16.7
  2     26  Tim Hentschel      11  17:27.0
  3     31  Gabe Watson        10  17:35.9
  4     45  Austin Gifford     12  17:50.0
  5     54  Kyle Smith         12  17:58.4
  6   ( 69) Gabe Adamson       11  18:24.0
  7   ( 89) Aidan Croft        11  19:05.7

 10.   286  Canandaigua (A)                (18:07.6  90:37.9 1:46.2)
=============================================
  1      5  Matt McMullen      12  16:54.2
  2     63  Brennan Farr       9   18:12.9
  3     65  Kevin Dennis       12  18:17.3
  4     74  Griffin Jones      11  18:33.1
  5     79  Liam Henry         11  18:40.4
  6   ( 87) Josiah Dutcher     12  19:01.0
  7   (111) Justin Kuney       11  20:57.3

 11.   320  Brockport (A)                  (18:18.8  91:34.0 1:03.8)
=============================================
  1     42  Patrick Farrell    12  17:44.8
  2     60  Adam Juzwick       12  18:11.2
  3     62  Royce Breslawski   12  18:12.1
  4     76  Joseph Lomonaco    12  18:37.3
  5     80  Damien Stein       12  18:48.6
  6   ( 84) Kaleb Haas         12  18:55.2
  7   ( 86) Sean Lippa         10  18:58.3

 12.   330  Spencerport (A)                (18:21.8  91:48.6 0:55.5)
=============================================
  1     53  Adam Hostetler     11  17:57.3
  2     58  Mike Capuano       12  18:09.4
  3     66  Tye Leckinger      12  18:20.7
  4     71  Ned Laduca         12  18:28.4
  5     82  Chase Leckinger    12  18:52.8
  6   ( 91) Jarr Briggs        12  19:09.7
  7   ( 92) James Frisa        11  19:10.9

 13.   332  Webster Schroeder (A)          (18:23.5  91:57.1 1:05.7)
=============================================
  1     44  Jon Sullo          11  17:49.0
  2     61  Nick Duggan        11  18:12.1
  3     67  Joey Clyde         11  18:23.1
  4     77  Patrick Morissette 11  18:38.2
  5     83  Matt Bruhnsen      10  18:54.7
  6   ( 88) Matt Morrison      12  19:05.6
  7   ( 97) Mitch Berenson     12  19:44.3

 14.   397  School Of The Arts (A)         (19:04.2  95:21.0 2:35.7)
=============================================
  1     29  Hafte Doris-Eaton  10  17:33.9
  2     72  Ross Janezic       12  18:28.9
  3     94  Jack Henry Fenlon  10  19:16.0
  4     99  Dale Janezic       9   19:52.6
  5    103  Leo Sciortino      11  20:09.6
  6   (113) Armando Garcia     11  21:30.9

 15.   497  Hilton (A)                     (19:56.6  99:42.9 0:50.8)
=============================================
  1     95  Brendan Scheg      12  19:33.0
  2     96  Evan Delles        11  19:41.7
  3    100  Drew Dittman       10  19:58.6
  4    101  Drew Bateman       10  20:05.8
  5    105  Thomas Wagner      12  20:23.8
  6   (106) Seth Bode          9   20:24.3
  7   (110) Nathan Fox         11  20:53.3

 16.   505  Greece Olympia-Odyssey (A)     (20:05.7  100:28.4 2:15.6)
=============================================
  1     90  Richard Oberholzer 11  19:05.8
  2     93  Matthew Heh        11  19:13.7
  3    102  Caleb Costain      11  20:07.5
  4    108  Gabe Schill        11  20:40.0
  5    112  Wyley Kielkowicz   9   21:21.4
  6   (117) Logan Johnson      9   24:07.8

 17.   532  Gates-Chili (A)                (20:36.7  103:03.5 1:49.6)
=============================================
  1     98  Michael Herweg     12  19:48.3
  2    104  Jared Pellegrino   11  20:15.5
  3    107  Brennan Hong       11  20:40.0
  4    109  Ben Gorman         9   20:41.8
  5    114  James Schmidt      12  21:37.9
  6   (115) Joshua Bunnell     11  21:51.3
  7   (116) Brendan Culhane    11  21:56.3