Section V Cross Country Championships
                           Midlakes High School
                             November 2, 2019

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                             Boys Class B - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    18  Pittsford Mendon (B)           (16:44.5  83:42.3 1:08.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Sam Lawler         12  16:01.5
  2      2  Colby Schenkel     10  16:39.6
  3      3  James Smith        12  16:52.3
  4      5  Drew Cox           10  16:58.8
  5      7  Evan Hackett       12  17:10.1
  6   ( 16) Nathan Trumble     12  17:49.0
  7   ( 19) Nico Valentine     10  18:09.4

  2.    56  Honeoye Falls-Lima (B)         (17:28.8  87:23.6 1:04.5)
=============================================
  1      4  Ian McGuire        12  16:55.1
  2      8  Ryan Dailor        11  17:12.0
  3     11  Christian Coler    11  17:29.4
  4     15  Jack Hulsey        11  17:47.5
  5     18  Omar Armbruster    11  17:59.6
  6   ( 20) Teddy Warfle       12  18:09.6
  7   ( 35) Michael Feeley     11  18:52.5

  3.    77  Pittsford Sutherland (B)       (17:46.5  88:52.3 0:57.2)
=============================================
  1     10  Sam Baker          11  17:22.6
  2     13  Vickrum Bonkinkere 12  17:35.8
  3     14  Rylan Hodgson      12  17:41.2
  4     17  Henry Baker        11  17:52.9
  5     23  Jasper Owen        11  18:19.8
  6   ( 25) Matthew Taylor     11  18:24.9
  7   ( 27) Garrett Glanton    12  18:32.8

  4.   133  Batavia (B)                    (18:20.4  91:42.0 2:21.6)
=============================================
  1      6  Nathan Canale      9   17:08.0
  2     12  Mario Rosales      12  17:32.4
  3     26  Wyatt Gaus         12  18:29.4
  4     40  Steven Cunningham  11  19:02.6
  5     49  Kameron Kusz       11  19:29.6
  6   ( 50) Cody Harloff       9   19:32.7
  7   ( 56) Jonah Epps         11  20:00.7

  5.   158  Greece Arcadia (B)             (18:43.3  93:36.1 0:54.7)
=============================================
  1     21  Jeff Suflita       11  18:16.6
  2     24  Max Tyler          11  18:20.7
  3     33  Elijah Little      10  18:49.2
  4     37  Troy Artlip        9   18:58.3
  5     43  John Sanders       10  19:11.3
  6   ( 51) Jason Kamimsky     10  19:36.5
  7   ( 60) Jacob Wood         9   20:15.3

  6.   167  Wayne Central (B)              (18:49.3  94:06.1 0:43.2)
=============================================
  1     28  Andrew Rook        12  18:38.1
  2     29  Nicholas Pettit    10  18:38.6
  3     31  Colin Flannery     11  18:42.8
  4     32  Daniel Rook        10  18:45.3
  5     47  Bennett Dunstan    10  19:21.3
  6   ( 48) Josh Jones         12  19:23.4
  7   ( 54) Owen Doran         9   19:45.0

  7.   183  Greece Athena (B)              (18:56.7  94:43.3 1:00.3)
=============================================
  1     22  Andy Gruver        12  18:18.7
  2     36  Christian Mousso   11  18:57.2
  3     39  Josh Mitchell      10  19:00.6
  4     41  Ryan Miner         10  19:07.8
  5     45  Ryan Campbell      10  19:19.0
  6   ( 61) Evan Smith         10  20:32.1
  7   ( 63) Nathan Miner       12  20:39.3

  8.   194  Newark (B)                     (18:56.8  94:43.6 2:29.8)
=============================================
  1      9  Broden Haltiner    10  17:15.2
  2     42  Tyree Orbaker      10  19:10.3
  3     44  Chad French        10  19:13.6
  4     46  Joseph Camblin     10  19:19.5
  5     53  John (chip) Murphy 10  19:45.0
  6   ( 59) Connor Kiley       10  20:10.9
  7   ( 62) Kylar Vermeulen    11  20:36.2

  9.   209  Geneva (B)                     (19:14.9  96:14.4 1:21.1)
=============================================
  1     30  Ryan Brown         9   18:39.2
  2     34  Jaheim Jackson     11  18:51.0
  3     38  Henry Loudon       12  19:00.5
  4     52  Vincent Cardinale  10  19:43.4
  5     55  Christopher Woody  9   20:00.3
  6   ( 57) Milo Coen De Peck  11  20:02.3
  7   ( 58) Jacob Young        12  20:05.3




Incomplete Teams:

Eastridge (B)                 
         Kyle Egan 12, Josiah Covell 11, Victor Gurman 11, Joe Carroll 12

Vertus Charter (B)            
         Tyzier Washington 12