Section V Cross Country Championships
                           Midlakes High School
                             November 2, 2019

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                             Boys Class C - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    48  Addison (C)                    (18:06.8  90:33.9 0:52.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Hayden Mills       11  17:34.3
  2      6  Kristopher Thompson 11  17:59.3
  3     11  Ronnie Dailey      12  18:15.9
  4     13  Daniel Ryhal       11  18:18.1
  5     15  Noah Green         11  18:26.3
  6   ( 18) Trent Makowiec     12  18:31.2
  7   ( 59) Bobby Horton       9   19:59.2

  2.    74  Marcus Whitman (C)             (18:14.9  91:14.4 1:44.0)
=============================================
  1      2  Liam Prendergast   12  17:20.0
  2      8  Aidan Royston      11  18:04.9
  3     10  Kaden Kays         11  18:08.4
  4     20  Carson Miller      11  18:37.1
  5     34  Riley Winum        10  19:04.0
  6   ( 37) Jt Zimmerman       11  19:21.6
  7   ( 44) Ben Thompson       11  19:29.9

  3.   153  Avon Central (C)               (19:03.6  95:18.0 0:48.8)
=============================================
  1     19  Colin Farmer       11  18:36.1
  2     21  Orlando Petterson  12  18:41.0
  3     36  Caleb Courtemanche 12  19:14.4
  4     38  Holden Volpe       11  19:21.6
  5     39  Jaden Courtemanche 11  19:24.9
  6   ( 56) Trevor Coleman     12  19:52.2
  7   ( 62) Aiden Riccotta     12  20:11.4

  4.   158  Waterloo (C)                   (19:01.0  95:04.8 1:37.5)
=============================================
  1      5  Erik Verdehem      12  17:52.5
  2     33  Dylan Amidon       11  19:03.9
  3     35  Noah Barber        9   19:13.4
  4     40  Zachery Coleman    11  19:25.0
  5     45  Miguel De Jesus    12  19:30.0
  6   ( 50) Zack Merkley       11  19:41.0
  7   ( 52) Nehemiah Williams  11  19:48.1

  5.   187  Bloomfield-Naples (C)          (19:15.6  96:17.7 1:49.3)
=============================================
  1     16  Drew Reigelsperger 9   18:29.9
  2     28  Carter Waldeis     12  18:54.5
  3     29  Jude Rischpater    8   18:54.7
  4     49  Kiernan Bolan      10  19:39.4
  5     65  Tyge Johnson       10  20:19.2
  6   ( 87) Owen Saxby         11  21:27.9
  7   ( 88) Brennan Kirk       9   21:28.9

  6.   190  Bath-Haverling (C)             (19:17.8  96:28.9 1:04.8)
=============================================
  1     23  Nolan Harold       12  18:47.3
  2     26  Mason Hoad         12  18:54.2
  3     32  Marcus Burns       12  19:03.7
  4     54  Tyler Evans        9   19:51.6
  5     55  Nathan Yehl        12  19:52.1
  6   (104) Ronald Koehler     9   22:16.1

  7.   244  Penn Yan (C)                   (19:51.0  99:14.9 4:01.3)
=============================================
  1      9  James Tette        8   18:08.1
  2     14  Ayden Mowry        11  18:24.8
  3     27  David Young        8   18:54.4
  4     93  Teagan Fingar      7   21:38.2
  5    101  Zachary Smith      10  22:09.4
  6   (112) Anthony Condella   7   22:37.2
  7   (122) Dominic Lafferty   11  23:25.0

  8.   259  Midlakes (C)                   (19:46.5  98:52.3 2:34.3)
=============================================
  1      7  Aidan Cort         12  18:02.8
  2     57  Cameron Deisering  11  19:56.3
  3     60  Evan Raes          10  20:03.5
  4     63  Xavier Boughton    10  20:12.6
  5     72  Josh Vanderlike    11  20:37.1
  6   ( 96) Chase Peacock      11  21:42.9
  7   ( 99) Joseph Sage        10  21:54.9

  9.   260  North Rose-Wolcott (C)         (19:44.2  98:40.9 4:19.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Ryan King          12  16:59.0
  2     31  William Reed       11  19:03.1
  3     69  Clayton Reed       10  20:28.4
  4     74  Hunter Davenport   11  20:52.0
  5     85  Sebastian Pusch-Lockwood 11  21:18.4
  6   ( 97) Kal Warring        9   21:54.1
  7   (115) Colby Balcom       10  22:49.0

 10.   273  Wayland-Cohocton (C)           (19:53.2  99:26.0 2:00.4)
=============================================
  1     17  Tyler Jordan       10  18:30.1
  2     58  Matthew Burritt    11  19:59.2
  3     61  Ben Reigelsperger  12  20:04.2
  4     67  Jordan Kelly       10  20:22.0
  5     70  Cole Carney        11  20:30.5
  6   (106) Dalton Simms       12  22:22.0
  7   (117) Kenny Brewer       10  22:52.7

 11.   295  Clyde-Savannah-Lyons (C)       (20:11.0  100:54.9 3:46.8)
=============================================
  1      4  Derrick Tandle     12  17:42.2
  2     41  Owen Moore         8   19:26.9
  3     78  Azriel Lawerence   9   21:00.0
  4     83  Trent Donnelly     11  21:16.8
  5     89  Aiden Vanamburg    9   21:29.0
  6   ( 95) Eduardo Chagoya    10  21:39.7
  7   (116) Jeffrey Schultz    10  22:49.4

 12.   311  Livonia (C)                    (20:15.7  101:18.4 1:31.6)
=============================================
  1     42  Owen Hensler       11  19:28.6
  2     47  Chris Coyle        9   19:32.4
  3     68  Adam Delgrand      11  20:24.6
  4     75  Alexander Turner   10  20:52.6
  5     79  James Frisbie      12  21:00.2
  6   ( 81) Elijah Hopkins     12  21:06.8
  7   ( 91) Thomas Stewart     8   21:30.4

 13.   318  LeRoy (C)                      (20:23.5  101:57.5 4:37.3)
=============================================
  1     12  Erik Schwab        10  18:17.7
  2     46  Keaton Hobart      11  19:31.5
  3     66  Aiden Soggs        9   20:20.6
  4     76  Chris Gualtieri    12  20:52.7
  5    118  Zach Flansburg     10  22:55.0
  6   (119) Ian Kepple         9   23:02.7
  7   (130) Matthew Henning    12  26:03.1

 14.   328  Hornell (C)                    (20:23.6  101:57.6 2:34.8)
=============================================
  1     30  Einon Walsh        11  18:55.1
  2     64  Sam Roberts        12  20:19.2
  3     71  Matt Sullivan      11  20:32.2
  4     73  Daniel Sisco       10  20:41.2
  5     90  Tom Jimerson       10  21:29.9
  6   (105) Collin Murphy      9   22:21.8

 15.   363  Holley Central (C)             (21:14.1  106:10.3 6:23.2)
=============================================
  1     25  Adrian Corrochano Colmenare 12  18:51.4
  2     43  Dylan Clemons      10  19:28.6
  3     53  Brodie Wright      10  19:51.5
  4    114  Ethan Hudzinski    10  22:44.2
  5    128  Dylan Bishop       10  25:14.6
  6   (129) Max Hollister      9   25:20.9

 16.   373  Palmyra-Macedon (C)            (20:55.2  104:36.0 3:33.8)
=============================================
  1     24  Zach Johnson       10  18:50.5
  2     48  Kyle Green         12  19:32.7
  3     86  Zeph Howie         9   21:25.2
  4    107  Zachary Wissick    12  22:23.3
  5    108  Greg Hatfalvi      9   22:24.3
  6   (121) Riley Lich         10  23:11.1
  7   (126) Jayden Demeurisse  9   24:13.5

 17.   383  Dansville (C)                  (21:01.2  105:06.0 3:50.0)
=============================================
  1     22  Chad Thomas        10  18:43.1
  2     51  Zach Foster        12  19:43.5
  3     98  Zach Forrester     12  21:54.5
  4    102  Eli Allen          8   22:11.8
  5    110  Arrik Gerber       12  22:33.1
  6   (124) Jonah Gray         11  24:05.0
  7   (127) Chase Perkins      12  24:33.9

 18.   465  Mynderse Academy (C)           (21:42.0  108:29.6 1:38.7)
=============================================
  1     77  Caleb Turner       11  20:55.3
  2     82  Evan Frederick     11  21:13.7
  3     92  Ryan Wylie         10  21:30.7
  4    103  Nick Jastrzab      10  22:15.9
  5    111  Gavin Rhinehart    11  22:34.0
  6   (113) J.P. Turner        11  22:37.7
  7   (125) Phillip Jang       12  24:08.3

 19.   543  Aquinas Institute (C)          (23:09.3  115:46.5 5:21.7)
=============================================
  1     84  Jake Wiepert       9   21:18.2
  2     94  Nathan Rivellino   10  21:39.7
  3    109  Nick Teta          12  22:28.9
  4    123  Gio Gonzalez       9   23:39.8
  5    133  Josiah Brown       9   26:39.9

 20.   563  Attica (C)                     (23:42.5  118:32.4 5:08.4)
=============================================
  1     80  Parker Remington   11  21:03.4
  2    100  Mike St. Pierre    12  21:58.7
  3    120  Jeffrey Hawkes     9   23:08.0
  4    131  Hunter Meyers      9   26:10.5
  5    132  Daniel Bialek      9   26:11.8
  6   (134) Alex Bialek        11  26:47.5