Section V Cross Country Championships
                           Midlakes High School
                             November 2, 2019

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                            Boys Class DD - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    43  Alfred/Arkport/Canaseraga (DD) (18:00.0  89:59.7 1:32.6)
=============================================
  1      3  Jeremiah Ford      12  16:59.0
  2      6  Pierce Young       9   17:54.1
  3      7  Dominick Staub     11  18:03.7
  4     13  Micah Ford         11  18:31.3
  5     14  Cameron Williams   10  18:31.6
  6   ( 17) Dylan Cannon       9   18:41.9
  7   ( 26) Logan Whittall     12  19:33.8

  2.    88  Oakfield/Elba (DD)             (18:38.1  93:10.1 3:24.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Derek McIntire     12  16:49.7
  2      4  Zack Hall          11  17:15.6
  3     20  Dawson Coffey      12  19:17.4
  4     24  Kyle Porter        9   19:32.9
  5     39  Jordan Schlagenhauf 10  20:14.5
  6   ( 50) Colton Yasses      9   20:52.6
  7   ( 51) Noah Gray          12  20:57.8

  3.   104  Pavilion/York (DD)             (19:03.0  95:14.9 2:10.5)
=============================================
  1      5  Chalmers Wolcott   12  17:48.8
  2      9  Daniel Mullen      12  18:04.9
  3     22  Eli Vanburen       10  19:30.9
  4     32  Ryan Parsons       11  19:51.0
  5     36  Brett Lubberts     12  19:59.3
  6   ( 43) Kline Laney        12  20:24.3
  7   ( 70) Aidan Harding      9   24:28.4

  4.   119  Alexander Central (DD)         (19:14.5  96:12.4 2:22.4)
=============================================
  1      8  Bryce Davis        12  18:04.5
  2     11  Adam Hess          12  18:22.2
  3     18  MacNeil Ruston     11  19:05.7
  4     38  Lowell Chamberlain 12  20:13.1
  5     44  Cooper Davis       11  20:26.9
  6   ( 47) Jett Davis         9   20:41.7
  7   ( 64) Dominic Lamintina  11  23:20.8

  5.   127  Campbell-Savona (DD)           (19:23.4  96:56.8 3:05.1)
=============================================
  1     10  Caleb Dick         12  18:06.7
  2     12  Jaycob Parulski    12  18:25.2
  3     23  Joel Vanskiver     12  19:32.5
  4     28  Jay Thomas         10  19:40.6
  5     54  Sean McKenna       11  21:11.8
  6   ( 61) Nathan West        10  22:38.1
  7   ( 66) Peyton Hodder      9   23:33.6

  6.   159  Byron-Bergen (DD)              (19:52.4  99:21.9 1:11.6)
=============================================
  1     19  Lincoln McGrath    8   19:10.9
  2     29  Wyatt Sando        12  19:45.5
  3     33  Zach Hannan        12  19:54.0
  4     37  Colby Leggo        11  20:09.0
  5     41  Seth Sharp         11  20:22.5
  6   ( 56) Travis Lambert     12  21:30.6
  7   ( 57) Josh Fleming       11  21:33.4

  7.   161  Red Jacket (DD)                (19:55.1  99:35.3 1:19.4)
=============================================
  1     21  Max McHugh         12  19:26.5
  2     25  Miguel Benito      12  19:33.2
  3     31  Brock Hill         11  19:50.8
  4     35  Jack Norkus        11  19:58.9
  5     49  Jesse Cottrell     10  20:45.9
  6   ( 58) Devan Stell        12  22:08.4
  7   ( 59) Jarrett Pagorek    10  22:31.1

  8.   197  Geneseo (DD)                   (20:32.8  102:43.9 5:12.0)
=============================================
  1     15  Nicholas Staley    10  18:33.4
  2     16  Max Neiderbach     12  18:41.3
  3     46  Harrison Oliver    10  20:35.2
  4     53  Joe Debell         10  21:08.6
  5     67  Sky Amish          12  23:45.4
  6   ( 69) Andrew Slade       10  24:23.8
  7   ( 73) Isaac Post         12  27:02.4

  9.   200  Williamson Central (DD)        (20:17.1  101:25.1 1:31.4)
=============================================
  1     27  Caeleb Suwyn       10  19:34.1
  2     34  Chris Korherr      11  19:54.9
  3     42  Jayden Chiccino    10  20:23.4
  4     45  Jonathan Davies    10  20:27.2
  5     52  Jordan Williams    12  21:05.5
  6   ( 68) Isaac Gasparri     10  23:49.8

 10.   214  Red Creek (DD)                 (21:16.5  106:22.2 8:49.5)
=============================================
  1      2  Andrew Deming      12  16:59.0
  2     30  Ethan Malueg       10  19:50.5
  3     48  William Smith      11  20:42.1
  4     62  Trent Lafrance     12  23:02.1
  5     72  Spencer Fernaays   10  25:48.5
  6   ( 74) Joshua Cornish     9   27:23.7

 11.   283  Sodus Central (DD)             (22:13.2  111:06.0 3:14.1)
=============================================
  1     40  Keith Allen        12  20:17.5
  2     55  Zach Washburn      12  21:28.6
  3     60  Paul Ford          10  22:34.5
  4     63  Sebastian Stark    9   23:13.8
  5     65  Andrew Englert     12  23:31.6
  6   ( 71) Anthony Dowd       9   25:42.6




Incomplete Teams:

Pembroke (DD)                 
         Sebastian Kitt 10, Elijah Seliger 10

Warsaw (DD)                   
         Mitchel Felix 10, Michael Hathaway 11

Cuba-Rushford-Hinsdale (DD)   
         Cody Findlay 12, Joey Frederick 12, Luke Miller 12