Section V Cross Country Championships
                           Midlakes High School
                             November 2, 2019

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                        Boys Class DD/D Merged - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    74  Alfred/Arkport/Canaseraga (DD) (18:00.0  89:59.7 1:32.6)
=============================================
  1      3  Jeremiah Ford      12  16:59.0
  2     12  Pierce Young       9   17:54.1
  3     14  Dominick Staub     11  18:03.7
  4     22  Micah Ford         11  18:31.3
  5     23  Cameron Williams   10  18:31.6
  6   ( 31) Dylan Cannon       9   18:41.9
  7   ( 47) Logan Whittall     12  19:33.8

  2.    89  Notre Dame-Batavia (D)         (18:04.0  90:19.8 1:23.5)
=============================================
  1      7  Ben Skalny         11  17:18.6
  2      9  Austin Carrick     12  17:44.4
  3     13  Andrew Ricupito    11  17:54.1
  4     28  Ethan Chadbourne   12  18:40.6
  5     32  Jordan Welker      9   18:42.1
  6   ( 46) Zachary Babcock    11  19:33.7
  7   ( 99) Aaron Treleaven    9   21:57.1

  3.   119  Honeoye Central (D)            (18:25.6  92:08.0 1:15.3)
=============================================
  1      8  James Hallett      12  17:32.1
  2     21  Clay Battle        11  18:28.2
  3     27  Quaid Griffin      11  18:38.7
  4     30  Taylor Vandewark   11  18:41.6
  5     33  Forrist Sherman    10  18:47.4
  6   ( 34) Charlie Sherman    9   18:52.7
  7   ( 35) Evan Miller        9   18:59.7

  4.   143  Hammondsport (D)               (18:36.7  93:03.1 3:07.1)
=============================================
  1      5  Thomas Kressly     12  17:14.7
  2     10  Liam Kressly       10  17:47.4
  3     26  George Drake       10  18:37.6
  4     36  Matt Lyle          12  19:01.6
  5     66  Eli Hill           11  20:21.8
  6   ( 80) Blake Wright       9   20:42.3

  5.   153  Oakfield/Elba (DD)             (18:38.1  93:10.1 3:24.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Derek McIntire     12  16:49.7
  2      6  Zack Hall          11  17:15.6
  3     39  Dawson Coffey      12  19:17.4
  4     44  Kyle Porter        9   19:32.9
  5     63  Jordan Schlagenhauf 10  20:14.5
  6   ( 84) Colton Yasses      9   20:52.6
  7   ( 86) Noah Gray          12  20:57.8

  6.   180  Pavilion/York (DD)             (19:03.0  95:14.9 2:10.5)
=============================================
  1     11  Chalmers Wolcott   12  17:48.8
  2     16  Daniel Mullen      12  18:04.9
  3     42  Eli Vanburen       10  19:30.9
  4     53  Ryan Parsons       11  19:51.0
  5     58  Brett Lubberts     12  19:59.3
  6   ( 69) Kline Laney        12  20:24.3
  7   (121) Aidan Harding      9   24:28.4

  7.   202  Alexander Central (DD)         (19:14.5  96:12.4 2:22.4)
=============================================
  1     15  Bryce Davis        12  18:04.5
  2     18  Adam Hess          12  18:22.2
  3     37  MacNeil Ruston     11  19:05.7
  4     62  Lowell Chamberlain 12  20:13.1
  5     70  Cooper Davis       11  20:26.9
  6   ( 78) Jett Davis         9   20:41.7
  7   (111) Dominic Lamintina  11  23:20.8

  8.   219  Campbell-Savona (DD)           (19:23.4  96:56.8 3:05.1)
=============================================
  1     17  Caleb Dick         12  18:06.7
  2     20  Jaycob Parulski    12  18:25.2
  3     43  Joel Vanskiver     12  19:32.5
  4     49  Jay Thomas         10  19:40.6
  5     90  Sean McKenna       11  21:11.8
  6   (107) Nathan West        10  22:38.1
  7   (115) Peyton Hodder      9   23:33.6

  9.   270  Byron-Bergen (DD)              (19:52.4  99:21.9 1:11.6)
=============================================
  1     38  Lincoln McGrath    8   19:10.9
  2     50  Wyatt Sando        12  19:45.5
  3     55  Zach Hannan        12  19:54.0
  4     60  Colby Leggo        11  20:09.0
  5     67  Seth Sharp         11  20:22.5
  6   ( 93) Travis Lambert     12  21:30.6
  7   ( 94) Josh Fleming       11  21:33.4

 10.   275  Red Jacket (DD)                (19:55.1  99:35.3 1:19.4)
=============================================
  1     40  Max McHugh         12  19:26.5
  2     45  Miguel Benito      12  19:33.2
  3     52  Brock Hill         11  19:50.8
  4     57  Jack Norkus        11  19:58.9
  5     81  Jesse Cottrell     10  20:45.9
  6   (100) Devan Stell        12  22:08.4
  7   (105) Jarrett Pagorek    10  22:31.1

 11.   286  Marion (D)                     (19:58.3  99:51.4 5:10.9)
=============================================
  1      4  Mack Brewington    11  17:07.6
  2     24  Jason Lonneville   11  18:32.4
  3     59  Liam Dela Osa Cruz 11  20:03.1
  4     98  Derek Adriaansen   12  21:49.8
  5    101  Francisco Torres   12  22:18.5
  6   (112) Noah Mattison      10  23:27.9

 12.   331  Williamson Central (DD)        (20:17.1  101:25.1 1:31.4)
=============================================
  1     48  Caeleb Suwyn       10  19:34.1
  2     56  Chris Korherr      11  19:54.9
  3     68  Jayden Chiccino    10  20:23.4
  4     71  Jonathan Davies    10  20:27.2
  5     88  Jordan Williams    12  21:05.5
  6   (118) Isaac Gasparri     10  23:49.8

 13.   336  Geneseo (DD)                   (20:32.8  102:43.9 5:12.0)
=============================================
  1     25  Nicholas Staley    10  18:33.4
  2     29  Max Neiderbach     12  18:41.3
  3     76  Harrison Oliver    10  20:35.2
  4     89  Joe Debell         10  21:08.6
  5    117  Sky Amish          12  23:45.4
  6   (120) Andrew Slade       10  24:23.8
  7   (128) Isaac Post         12  27:02.4

 14.   347  Harley-Allendale-Col (D)       (20:23.4  101:56.6 0:56.0)
=============================================
  1     54  Ryan Mogauro       11  19:51.9
  2     64  Greg Castellano    11  20:14.5
  3     73  Thomas Demers      11  20:30.7
  4     74  Zach Ellis         11  20:31.6
  5     82  Maxwell Sun        10  20:47.9
  6   ( 83) Ethan Hearne       10  20:48.8
  7   (104) Julian Quesada     9   22:30.2

 15.   367  Red Creek (DD)                 (21:16.5  106:22.2 8:49.5)
=============================================
  1      2  Andrew Deming      12  16:59.0
  2     51  Ethan Malueg       10  19:50.5
  3     79  William Smith      11  20:42.1
  4    109  Trent Lafrance     12  23:02.1
  5    126  Spencer Fernaays   10  25:48.5
  6   (129) Joshua Cornish     9   27:23.7

 16.   373  Bishop Kearney/Archangel (D)   (20:40.9  103:24.1 3:24.2)
=============================================
  1     19  Ryan Lewis         11  18:25.0
  2     75  Patrick Martin     11  20:32.1
  3     87  David Whitfield    9   21:04.0
  4     95  Andrew Pawluckie   12  21:33.8
  5     97  Garrett Trost      10  21:49.2
  6   (103) Brennan Hancock    9   22:27.4

 17.   463  Genesee Valley/Houghton (D)    (22:06.0  110:29.9 5:05.5)
=============================================
  1     41  Zach Tucker        11  19:30.8
  2     91  Gavin Hand         12  21:14.8
  3     96  Jonathan Rizzo     12  21:36.8
  4    113  Kaden Layman       11  23:31.2
  5    122  Austin Ford        12  24:36.3
  6   (127) Trevor Mullen      11  26:27.1

 18.   487  Sodus Central (DD)             (22:13.2  111:06.0 3:14.1)
=============================================
  1     65  Keith Allen        12  20:17.5
  2     92  Zach Washburn      12  21:28.6
  3    106  Paul Ford          10  22:34.5
  4    110  Sebastian Stark    9   23:13.8
  5    114  Andrew Englert     12  23:31.6
  6   (125) Anthony Dowd       9   25:42.6

 19.   492  Avoca/Prattsburgh (D)          (22:24.8  112:03.7 3:50.8)
=============================================
  1     72  Matt Vosburg       12  20:29.4
  2     77  Jacob Taylor       9   20:40.8
  3    108  Shane Woodworth    11  22:51.0
  4    116  Dejay Hammond      12  23:42.3
  5    119  Michael Hoad       12  24:20.2

 20.   495  Wheatland-Chili (D)            (22:51.5  114:17.3 5:16.6)
=============================================
  1     61  Kevin Wehle        12  20:12.2
  2     85  Connor Wehle       11  20:52.9
  3    102  Luke Otto          11  22:19.7
  4    123  Carson Minster     12  25:23.7
  5    124  Joshua Beldue      11  25:28.8
  6   (130) Connor Ingham      10  30:50.7




Incomplete Teams:

Dundee (D)                    
         Matt Wood 12, Gabe Dillon 11, Camden Buchanan 9, Michael Eaves 9

Pembroke (DD)                 
         Sebastian Kitt 10, Elijah Seliger 10

Whitesville (D)               
         Matt Garis 11

Caledonia-Mumford (D)         
         Tyler Brabant 11, Kevin Flint 12, Tyler McCowan 10

Northstar Christian (D)       
         Jacob-Kurtis Guy 12, Brett Whiting 12, Jared White 12, Jake Otto 9

Warsaw (DD)                   
         Mitchel Felix 10, Michael Hathaway 11

Kendall (D)                   
         Braxton Zarpentine 10, Jacek Kuiatkowski 8, Rowan Mancarella 10, Riley Hirschman 12

Cuba-Rushford-Hinsdale (DD)   
         Cody Findlay 12, Joey Frederick 12, Luke Miller 12

Jasper-Troupsburg (D)         
         Bryce Myers 10, Leland Essigman 12