Section V Cross Country Championships
                           Midlakes High School
                             November 2, 2019

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                            Girls Class A - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    86  Brighton (A)                   (20:22.1  101:50.3 1:43.2)
=============================================
  1      2  Eilee Ossont       10  19:12.4
  2     12  Maddie Pearson     11  20:18.5
  3     20  Zofia Stefankovic  11  20:40.3
  4     21  Cate Anzellotti    9   20:43.5
  5     31  Olivia Burkhart    10  20:55.6
  6   ( 52) Georgia Ross       10  21:45.6
  7   ( 74) Bizzy Merz         12  22:40.2

  2.   116  Canandaigua (A)                (20:41.3  103:26.3 1:05.0)
=============================================
  1      8  Jordyn Canali      9   20:05.5
  2     10  Molly O'Neill      12  20:12.4
  3     25  Kate Scibelli      10  20:49.7
  4     36  Paige Lammers      11  21:08.2
  5     37  Lilly Vonrhedey    12  21:10.5
  6   ( 41) Molly Smith        11  21:16.8
  7   ( 72) Ella Rowland       9   22:31.1

  3.   127  Fairport (A)                   (20:43.1  103:35.3 1:40.8)
=============================================
  1      4  Zoe Marcus         9   19:40.7
  2     16  Jessica Suiter     11  20:28.4
  3     22  Rachel Sorensen    10  20:44.7
  4     42  Elizabeth Fish     11  21:20.0
  5     43  Natalie Vandevoorde 9   21:21.5
  6   ( 47) Ari Reback         8   21:33.2
  7   ( 54) Emily Leo          10  21:49.3

  4.   156  Churchville-Chili (A)          (20:59.4  104:56.7 3:20.6)
=============================================
  1      5  McKenna Arguien    10  19:43.2
  2     17  Lindsay Donner     9   20:30.8
  3     24  Kayla Storie       11  20:46.8
  4     27  Zoe Lucyshyn       12  20:52.1
  5     83  Mia Lyon           9   23:03.8
  6   ( 86) Rachel Corwin      12  23:28.9
  7   ( 97) Abigail Allchin    11  25:29.5

  5.   157  Rush-Henrietta (A)             (21:01.5  105:07.1 1:43.2)
=============================================
  1     11  Madison Serapilio  11  20:17.5
  2     19  Isabelle Colosimo  8   20:37.2
  3     23  Alex Ventresca     11  20:44.7
  4     46  Emma Winden        11  21:27.0
  5     58  Ava Magyar         8   22:00.7
  6   ( 63) Chloe Breen        11  22:15.3
  7   ( 87) Sarah Picard       8   23:48.6

  6.   163  Webster Schroeder (A)          (21:01.3  105:06.2 2:05.2)
=============================================
  1      6  Sierra Doody       10  19:52.6
  2     15  Shelby Boise       9   20:23.7
  3     29  Sofia Magnera      8   20:54.5
  4     56  Adelyn Carney      12  21:57.6
  5     57  Madeline Ugine     11  21:57.8
  6   ( 73) Leigha Gould       12  22:34.8
  7   ( 75) Jamie Gudyka       12  22:44.1

  7.   182  Brockport (A)                  (21:13.3  106:06.1 2:53.9)
=============================================
  1      9  Maria Ferris       11  20:09.6
  2     26  Desilets Dubois    8   20:50.5
  3     30  Megan Smith        9   20:54.7
  4     35  Emilie Weinbeck    12  21:07.8
  5     82  Laura Bishop       10  23:03.5
  6   ( 85) Emily Kiracov      10  23:19.9
  7   ( 93) Paige Carletta     11  24:30.6

  8.   195  Victor Central (A)             (21:16.4  106:22.0 2:23.2)
=============================================
  1      7  Hanna Fields       9   20:01.2
  2     14  Ilsa Kloiber       11  20:23.4
  3     45  Peyton Tripp       11  21:23.8
  4     60  Bailey Visingard   9   22:09.2
  5     69  Maya Waterman      9   22:24.4
  6   ( 78) Georgia Mowers     12  22:55.1
  7   ( 80) Elyse Sumarsono    12  23:00.5

  9.   198  Webster Thomas (A)             (21:17.4  106:26.9 1:06.5)
=============================================
  1     18  Sage Altobelli     10  20:35.9
  2     38  Molly O'Brien      11  21:10.9
  3     44  Kolbi Spencer      9   21:23.0
  4     48  Laura Witt         12  21:34.7
  5     50  Elena Ziskind      12  21:42.4
  6   ( 51) Rachel Webster     9   21:42.8
  7   ( 53) Lia Kowalski       12  21:46.6

 10.   226  Irondequoit (A)                (21:25.4  107:06.7 4:56.2)
=============================================
  1      1  Candace Tytler     10  18:53.6
  2      3  Annalee Capuano    10  19:39.0
  3     64  Brenna Bauman      10  22:18.0
  4     70  Emma Palumbo       11  22:26.3
  5     88  Caroline Coleman   10  23:49.8
  6   ( 91) Colleen Tytler     11  24:17.1
  7   (100) Eva Schello        11  26:07.5

 11.   227  Hilton (A)                     (21:31.7  107:38.5 0:57.3)
=============================================
  1     34  Alison Reigle      12  21:07.4
  2     39  Giana Gramse       10  21:12.9
  3     40  Melissa Pauly      12  21:16.6
  4     55  Carlie Spall       10  21:56.9
  5     59  Sabrina Antonini   11  22:04.7
  6   ( 65) Alyssa Kirk        10  22:18.4
  7   ( 71) Maddy Mason        12  22:26.7

 12.   240  Penfield (A)                   (21:37.8  108:09.0 1:29.4)
=============================================
  1     28  Norah Czajka       11  20:54.2
  2     33  Hailey Bloom       11  21:00.4
  3     49  Adriana Visconte   8   21:40.1
  4     62  Joli Kellman       9   22:10.7
  5     68  Beatrice Reichman  9   22:23.6
  6   ( 76) Ainslie McCorry    10  22:47.2
  7   ( 81) Georgina Keilman   11  23:03.1

 13.   340  Mercy (A)                      (22:49.5  114:07.2 3:58.8)
=============================================
  1     13  Emma Spagnola      10  20:20.3
  2     61  Mallory Sullivan   11  22:10.3
  3     84  Reilly Refermat    11  23:15.0
  4     90  Madeline Penna     9   24:02.5
  5     92  Gwyneth Pritchard  10  24:19.1
  6   ( 95) Anna Fetter        11  25:09.9
  7   ( 99) Zoe Cronmiller     11  25:43.1

 14.   395  Spencerport (A)                (23:18.0  116:30.0 2:35.7)
=============================================
  1     66  Alexandra Battaglia 11  22:18.8
  2     67  Sophia McCabe      10  22:21.3
  3     79  Amanda Daubert     11  22:56.8
  4     89  Amelia Fargnoli    10  23:58.6
  5     94  Shea Schleicher    12  24:54.5
  6   ( 96) Sophia Sushko      10  25:19.8
  7   ( 98) Kennedy Pino       10  25:32.6

 15.   415  Greece Olympia-Odyssey (A)     (26:19.6  131:37.6 8:40.4)
=============================================
  1     32  Patsy Oberholzer   10  20:58.7
  2     77  Paige Vanepps      9   22:51.3
  3    101  Alyssia Nguyen     12  28:54.2
  4    102  Suzanne Ward       11  29:14.3
  5    103  Kathren Sage       12  29:39.1
  6   (104) Ella McLaughlin    9   30:25.1
  7   (105) Kaylyn Gushue      12  31:38.9




Incomplete Teams:

School Of The Arts (A)        
         Natalia Beihl-Navara 10, Shannon Conner 10, Ana Bauroth 10, Madison Sutherland 11

Gates-Chili (A)               
         Kyra Pellegrino 9, Jamie Bunnell 10, Ehryn Pachla 9, Kathryn Conner 10

Franklin (A)                  
         Alexis Graham 10, Allahya Johnson 12