Section V Cross Country Championships
                           Midlakes High School
                             November 2, 2019

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                            Girls Class B - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    40  Pittsford Sutherland (B)       (20:25.6  102:08.0 1:15.2)
=============================================
  1      3  Ellie Fantauzzo    12  20:01.9
  2      5  Alex Young         9   20:11.0
  3      6  Hannah Dykens      10  20:14.1
  4      9  Molly Fantauzzo    8   20:23.9
  5     17  Danielle Spyra     10  21:17.1
  6   ( 25) Jade Greene        12  22:14.3
  7   ( 41) Carly Hoy          12  24:22.1

  2.    43  Honeoye Falls-Lima (B)         (20:23.8  101:58.7 0:54.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Casey Walike       12  19:52.4
  2      7  Ann Brennan        10  20:17.7
  3      8  Alia Spaker        9   20:23.0
  4     12  Anna Everhart      10  20:38.4
  5     14  Jada Balmer        12  20:47.2
  6   ( 19) Maria Larsen       11  21:50.4
  7   ( 35) Ella Henzel-Cronin 10  23:08.7

  3.    73  Pittsford Mendon (B)           (21:00.9  105:04.1 1:37.9)
=============================================
  1     10  Riley Morrell      11  20:35.2
  2     11  Riana Heffron      9   20:35.5
  3     13  Olivia Lucia       10  20:46.4
  4     15  Holy Kim           10  20:53.9
  5     24  Katie Richardson   10  22:13.1
  6   ( 26) Julieta Zabala     12  22:24.5
  7   ( 33) Sophia Palumbo     10  22:52.7

  4.   118  Wayne Central (B)              (22:09.6  110:47.8 5:26.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Adriana Behrendt   12  19:44.9
  2     16  Alaska Dunstan     11  21:09.1
  3     21  Rachel Dennie      10  22:01.3
  4     32  Iliana Surowiec    7   22:41.2
  5     48  Megan Hughes       9   25:11.3
  6   ( 50) Sydney Bouchard    11  25:49.9
  7   ( 60) Caitlin Schojan    11  29:10.7

  5.   131  Batavia (B)                    (22:22.5  111:52.3 0:46.8)
=============================================
  1     20  Sydney Konieczny   9   21:53.6
  2     23  Jadyn Boyce        8   22:12.0
  3     27  Melanie Quinones   9   22:26.3
  4     30  Brooke Scott       9   22:40.0
  5     31  Makayla Andolora   10  22:40.4
  6   ( 43) Olivia Garrison    12  24:32.5
  7   ( 47) Juliana Branche    12  24:53.3

  6.   167  Greece Arcadia (B)             (23:14.2  116:10.8 2:22.8)
=============================================
  1     22  Emily Frech        11  22:08.5
  2     29  Dyllan Amato       11  22:30.1
  3     34  Miranda John       12  23:02.7
  4     40  Autumn Pierga Ogles 10  23:58.2
  5     42  Audrey Strand      9   24:31.3
  6   ( 44) Kadence Grierson   10  24:33.4
  7   ( 51) Gianna Pettine     9   26:00.5

  7.   169  Geneva (B)                     (23:14.9  116:14.3 3:23.8)
=============================================
  1     18  Camryn Bailey      12  21:28.1
  2     28  Madison Burgey     11  22:27.5
  3     38  En-Ya Shen         10  23:32.7
  4     39  Taylor Champlin    11  23:54.1
  5     46  Ro-Ann Shen        12  24:51.9
  6   ( 49) Juliette Ventura   10  25:46.0
  7   ( 59) Daria Blanchard    10  28:29.0

  8.   193  Newark (B)                     (24:21.6  121:47.7 7:06.8)
=============================================
  1      4  Trinity Wells      10  20:10.8
  2     36  Annaliese Brust    12  23:14.8
  3     45  Taya Hilfiker      8   24:49.1
  4     53  Grace Holmes       9   26:15.4
  5     55  Skye Capron        9   27:17.6
  6   ( 61) Aliana Wolanyk     9   32:57.4
  7   ( 62) Mea Hamelinck      9   33:06.6

  9.   256  Greece Athena (B)              (26:18.6  131:32.6 4:24.4)
=============================================
  1     37  Hannah Cahill      10  23:25.5
  2     52  Abby Stevenson     10  26:06.6
  3     54  Lauren Branagan    10  26:41.4
  4     56  Savanna St Louis   12  27:29.2
  5     57  Caroline Butler    12  27:49.9
  6   ( 58) Kaitlyn Deloria    12  28:01.5




Incomplete Teams:

Eastridge (B)                 
         Nora Fitzsimmons 11, Katie Hanss 10, Lee Rodriguez-Espada 10