Section V Cross Country Championships
                           Midlakes High School
                             November 2, 2019

                      Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                            Girls Class C - 5K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    52  Addison (C)                    (21:12.3  106:01.2 2:32.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Faith Skowvron     9   19:41.9
  2      6  Isabella Painter   12  20:54.1
  3     10  Sarah Lyons        9   21:17.3
  4     14  Vanessa Ryhal      12  21:54.0
  5     21  Anna Carlineo      9   22:13.9
  6   ( 49) Olivia Thompson    11  24:52.6
  7   ( 59) Kaylana Reckzis    10  25:51.6

  2.    98  Waterloo (C)                   (22:10.2  110:50.7 3:55.9)
=============================================
  1      7  Chance Rice Porter 10  21:02.9
  2      8  Sennett Turner     12  21:05.3
  3     11  Natalie Disanto    9   21:19.3
  4     22  Haylee Beesley     7   22:24.4
  5     50  Lissen Turner      10  24:58.8
  6   ( 64) Skylar Matello     9   26:03.6
  7   ( 66) Ava Disanto        8   26:12.4

  3.   103  Harley-Allendale-Col (C)       (22:21.5  111:47.1 3:16.0)
=============================================
  1      4  Mary Cotter        10  20:40.1
  2     12  Liza Cotter        12  21:29.1
  3     19  Evelyn Kacprzyski  8   22:08.4
  4     31  Tea Malone-Bonacci 9   23:33.4
  5     37  Emmy Kaza          11  23:56.1
  6   ( 41) Olivia Woodring    11  24:14.4
  7   ( 58) Zoe Crego          11  25:22.5

  4.   119  Hornell (C)                    (22:39.0  113:14.8 3:51.5)
=============================================
  1      5  Netasha McIntosh   11  20:49.6
  2     16  Mackenzie Putnam   12  22:00.6
  3     17  Carter Browne      11  22:01.2
  4     35  Aubre Robinson     12  23:42.3
  5     46  Brooke Hill        12  24:41.1
  6   ( 54) Kelsea Greenthal   11  25:14.6
  7   ( 82) Gabrielle Bailey   10  27:48.0

  5.   159  Livonia (C)                    (23:33.5  117:47.4 1:24.1)
=============================================
  1     24  Olivia Krebbeks    11  22:47.3
  2     30  Alyssa Healy       9   23:31.3
  3     32  Cameron Rode       9   23:37.6
  4     33  Marisa Wilson      11  23:39.8
  5     40  Jillian Genthner   11  24:11.4
  6   ( 56) Carly Lang         9   25:19.7
  7   ( 73) Grace Krebbeks     12  26:42.5

  6.   162  Palmyra-Macedon (C)            (23:35.8  117:58.9 3:07.1)
=============================================
  1     15  Leah Lloyd         11  21:54.1
  2     28  Lauren Case        10  23:26.4
  3     29  Ailena Reynolds-Diaz 10  23:26.5
  4     39  Katelyn Burger     12  24:10.7
  5     51  Hana Premyslovsky  10  25:01.2
  6   ( 53) Sadie Ensign       10  25:13.1

  7.   190  Dansville (C)                  (24:04.8  120:23.7 1:40.1)
=============================================
  1     25  Maggie Bacon       9   23:08.0
  2     27  Jessica Qiu        12  23:23.3
  3     43  Emma Beardsley     12  24:19.7
  4     47  Sofia Rodriguez    9   24:44.6
  5     48  Brielle Caruso     10  24:48.1
  6   ( 78) Riley Nagle        9   27:29.5
  7   ( 85) Danielle Lewis     10  28:18.1

  8.   203  Attica (C)                     (24:13.6  121:07.6 5:22.3)
=============================================
  1     18  Madi Folts         12  22:02.9
  2     34  Bailey Nixon       7   23:40.3
  3     36  Margot Sovocool    10  23:54.6
  4     38  Morgan Toland      7   24:04.6
  5     77  Kathleen Alfiero   12  27:25.2
  6   ( 91) Katrina Foeller    9   32:59.3

  9.   204  Avon Central (C)               (24:09.6  120:47.6 4:17.4)
=============================================
  1     13  Kaitlyn Geary      8   21:51.8
  2     20  Isabel Marzec      11  22:12.2
  3     45  Gabrielle Kashorek 11  24:40.3
  4     61  Holly Rohrbach     12  25:54.1
  5     65  Libby Powers       12  26:09.2
  6   ( 81) Abby Horne         12  27:41.2

 10.   228  Midlakes (C)                   (24:27.0  122:14.8 5:37.2)
=============================================
  1      9  Katelyn Wilkes     9   21:10.2
  2     23  Elena Graf         10  22:40.2
  3     52  Sarah Crane        12  25:12.8
  4     70  Alexis Lolis       9   26:24.2
  5     74  Sarah Wodenschek   10  26:47.4
  6   ( 76) Anna Smith         12  27:07.5
  7   ( 80) Hannah Wise        9   27:41.1

 11.   249  Penn Yan (C)                   (24:46.5  123:52.1 7:57.6)
=============================================
  1      2  Joddie Decker      11  19:58.2
  2     26  Jaina Doyle        11  23:19.5
  3     67  Jenna Curbeau      12  26:14.3
  4     71  Abigail Bodine     10  26:24.3
  5     83  Adriana Rodriguez  10  27:55.8
  6   ( 89) Serenity Rogers    10  31:09.2

 12.   281  LeRoy (C)                      (25:30.4  127:31.7 8:44.9)
=============================================
  1      3  Charlotte Blake    9   20:16.2
  2     57  Taylor Hutton      10  25:22.0
  3     60  Gabrielle Slivinski 10  25:53.9
  4     75  Lydia Cone         9   26:58.5
  5     86  Tara Monagan       9   29:01.1
  6   ( 88) Kaylynn Cone       12  29:51.6
  7   ( 90) Reagan Kemp        9   32:19.8

 13.   308  Bloomfield-Naples (C)          (25:53.2  129:25.7 3:21.6)
=============================================
  1     42  Jessie Norton      11  24:14.7
  2     55  Makenna Whiting    12  25:18.5
  3     63  Jaden Inda         11  25:55.9
  4     69  Megan Moreau       11  26:20.3
  5     79  Charlotte Manfre   10  27:36.3
  6   ( 84) Chloe Halloran     11  28:00.8
  7   ( 87) Emma D'Aurizio     10  29:41.7

 14.   338  North Rose-Wolcott (C)         (27:21.0  136:44.6 8:43.8)
=============================================
  1     44  Clara Madison      9   24:38.2
  2     62  Nayeli Morales     11  25:55.8
  3     68  Lucy Zhang         11  26:18.8
  4     72  Elizabeth Manley   12  26:29.8
  5     92  Alyssa H-Camarillo 11  33:22.0




Incomplete Teams:

Clyde-Savannah-Lyons (C)      
         Emma Rath 12, Jenna Conaway 9

Marcus Whitman (C)            
         Evelyn Ekdahl 8

Mynderse Academy (C)          
         Aaliyah Adams 12, Camden Wehrle 11, Olivia Yancey 12, Madison Cosentino 10

Holley Central (C)            
         Mikaela Auch 12, Harleigh Andrews 10

Bath-Haverling (C)            
         Emily Learn 9, Ashlee Young 9, Maria Myers 11, Bailey Vogt 9

Wayland-Cohocton (C)          
         Alexis Jordan 9

Aquinas Institute (C)         
         Mia Kipp 10